Name Title Email Phone
Aaron Hillard Gardener (415) 666-7005
Aaron Vurek Roofer aaron.vurek@sfgov.org (415) 242-6382
Abe Rivera General Laborer (415) 831-6344
Abigail Maher abigail.maher@sfgov.org (415) 831-2790
Adela Dominguez Facility Coordinator Adela.Dominguez@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Adela Genochio Recreation Leader I (415) 831-2785
Adelaida Benitez Custodian (415) 666-7003
Adrian Field Park Services Manager adrian.field@sfgov.org (415) 554-9521
Adrian Rojo Gardener (415) 753-7092
Adryana Shaw Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Aida Teklu Gardener (415) 554-9520
Al Hardy Aquatic Facility Supervisor Al.Hardy@sfgov.org (415) 822-2807
Al Mattocks Recreation Specialist Al.Mattocks@sfgov.org (415) 271-4729
Alan Fong Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Alan Tse Gardener (415) 274-0291
Albert Johnson Rec Leader (415) 695-5009
Alex Whitlatch Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Alexis Ward Assistant Project Manager Alexis.Ward@sfgov.org (415) 581-2549
Allen Lee General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Almudena Martin-Marcos Gardener (415) 666-7005
Alonzo Simpson General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Alphonsus Cronin Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Alvin Tang Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 831-2785
Amanda Lee Permits and Reservations amanda.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Amanda Tugwell Recreation Leader III Amanda.Tugwell@sfgov.org (415) 819-6498
Amber Dominguez Rec Leader amber.dominguez@sfgov.org
Amelia Williams Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Andrea Cortes Juarbe Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Andrei Riskin Rec Leader andrei.riskin@sfgov.org
Andrew Whitlatch Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Andrew Wynkoop Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Andrew.Wynkoop@sfgov.org (415) 337-4701
Andriy Volynets Park Patrol Officer andriy.volynets@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Andy Lee Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Andy Stone Park Section Supervisor andy.stone@sfgov.org (415) 666-7003
Angela Montemayor Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Angela.Montemayor@sfgov.org (415) 695-5001
Angelito Perez Custodian (650) 477-7669
Ann Gallegos Gardener (415) 666-7005
Anna Lam Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Anne Baskerville Project Manager Anne.Baskerville@sfgov.org (415) 581-2552
Anne Marie Donnelly Recreation Business Manager AnneMarie.Donnelly@sfgov.org (415) 831-2764
Anthony Brewster Jr General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Anthony Copioli Trail Program Manager anthony.copioli@sfgov.org (415) 254-8030
Anthony Hernandez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Anthony Smith Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 337-4701
Apollo Paz Payroll Clerk apollo.paz@sfgov.org (415) 831-2722
Archie Juntura Park Patrol Officer archie.juntura@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Armani Ravare Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Art Campos Jr Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Ashley Woo Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Atajinae Jarreau Recreation Coordinator Atajinae.Jarreau@sfgov.org
Autumn Knepper Rec Leader autumn.knepper@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Bart Ribotta Aquatic Facility Supervisor bart.ribotta@sfgov.org (415) 337-9085
Ben Oude Kamphuis Adaptive Recreation Specialist ben.oudekamphuis@sfgov.org (415) 519-1659
Benjamin Martin Gardener (415) 753-7094
Benny Jarvis Dock Master benny.jarvis@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Benny Tan Senior Is Business Analyst benny.tan@sfgov.org (415) 831-6880
Benton Schuttish Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Bernadette Flynn Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Bianca Watkins Gardener (415) 242-6386
Bill Cuadro Gardener (415) 753-7040
Bill Gunn Electrician Supervisor bill.j.gunn@sfgov.org (415) 242-6372
Bill O’Brien Gardener (415) 934-4810
Bill Olson Gardener (415) 274-0291
Bill Rivette Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Blossom Wong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Bob Fiorello Gardener (415) 753-7090
Bob Gehret Gardener (415) 717-2872
Bob Palacio Superintendent Of Neighborhood Services bob.palacio@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Bob Williams Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Brandon Bradley Payroll Clerk brandon.bradley@sfgov.org (415) 831-2721
Brett Desmarais, PLA, ISA, LEED AP Project Manager Brett.Desmarais@sfgov.org (415) 575-5601
Brian Chow Plumber Supervisor brian.chow@sfgov.org (415) 242-6380
Brian Lim Rec Leader brian.lim@sfgov.org
Brian Stokle Planner III Brian.Stokle@sfgov.org (415) 575-5606
Brian Williams Jr Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Bridget Webster Administrative Analyst bridget.webster@sfgov.org
Brien O’Brien Gardener (415) 819-2699
Bruce Lee Gardener (415) 834-9943
Bruce Porteous Arborist Technician (415) 753-7127
Bryant Cao Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Cadi Poile Park Section Supervisor cadi.poile@sfgov.org (415) 964-9738
Candie Mattson Park Section Supervisor Candie.Mattson@sfgov.org (415) 666-7005
Cara Ruppert Supervising Project Manager Cara.Ruppert@sfgov.org (415) 581-2547
Carin Ross Permits and Reservations carin.ross@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Carina Tejada Ehs Intern (415) 831-6821
Carlo Celi Plumber (415) 242-6379
Carlos Aguilar Roofer (415) 242-6382
Carlos Castro Santiago Custodian (510) 502-7206
Carlos Duran Velasco Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Carmelita Rogers Camp Mather Reservations Specialist matherreservations@sfgov.org (415) 831-2715
Carmen Lo Program Coordinator carmen.lo@sfgov.org
Carol Sionkowski Park Services Manager carol.sionkowski@sfgov.org (415) 254-8014
Caroline Tremblay Recreation Specialist (Summer Day Camps) caroline.tremblay@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Carolyn Adams Nursery Specialist carolyn.adams@sfgov.org (415) 242-6370
Casey Rogers Student Design Trainee I casey.rogers@sfgov.org (415) 575-5608
Cassandra McGoldrick Sr. Administrative Analyst cassandra.costello@sfgov.org (415) 831-2791
Cassandra Yee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Catherine Kelly Donnelly Gardener (415) 831-6336
Cathy Zuo Custodian (415) 753-7094
Cecil Gordon Custodian (415) 831-6822
Cecilia Chiu Clerk cecilia.chiu@sfgov.org (415) 831-2082
Cesar Alban Assistant Custodial Supervisor cesar.alban@sfgov.org (415) 554-9520
Chakiya Clary Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Charlene Angsuco Project Manager charlene.angsuco@sfgov.org (415) 575-5652
Charlene Puccini Administrative Analyst charlene.puccini@sfgov.org (415) 831-2719
Charles Baldwin Gardener (415) 666-7020
Charlie Williams Park Section Supervisor mailto:charlie.williams@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Chenea Pulido Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Cherease Coats Recreation Specialist cherease.coats@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Cheryl GriffinWoltjen Recreation Coordinator cheryl.woltjen@sfgov.org (415) 970-8061
Cheryl Koel Head Park Patrol Officer cheryl.koel@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Chibuzo Emeka Co-Director chibuzo.emeka@sfgov.org 1-(415) 781-9014
China Morgan Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Chris Boettcher Manager Of Arts And Museum chris.boettcher@sfgov.org (415) 554-9601
Chris Hussell Gardener (415) 717-2872
Chris Kocher Admission Attendant chris.kocher@sfgov.org
Chris Norman Painter (415) 242-6377
Christian Eik Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Christina Chen Sr. Account Clerk christina.chen@sfgov.org (415) 831-2713
Christine Furtado Gardener (415) 831-6336
Christine Manning Secretary II christine.manning@sfgov.org (415) 831-2748
Christine Yee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Christopher Baker Gardener (650) 355-0455
Christopher Campbell Park Section Supervisor christopher.campbell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6331
Christopher Deluz Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Christopher Gould Rec Leader chris.gould@sfgov.org
Christopher Harshberger Gardener (415) 337-4700
Christopher McMahon Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Chuck Mcmackin Park Section Supervisor Charles.Mcmackin@sfgov.org (415) 666-7002
Cindy Kwong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Clarence Robinson III Gardener (415) 554-9521
Claudia Reinhart Recreation Supervisor claudia.reinhart@sfgov.org (415) 666-7015
Clay Breitweiser Recreation Coordinator Clay.Breitweiser@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Cliff Hsiong Asst. Custodial Supervisor Cliff.Hsiong@sfgov.org
Clove Galilee Recreation Coordinator Clove.Galilee@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Colette Yee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Constance Flannery Crafts Instructor constance.flannery@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Corban Wu Public Service Trainee (415) 831-6894
Cortez Espinoza Recreation Coordinator Cortez.Espinoza@sfgov.org (415) 282-5201
Craig Williams Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Cris Meier Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor joe.meier@sfgov.org (415) 822-2807
Cristina Garcia Secretary II cristina.garcia@sfgov.org (415) 581-2559
Cuong Phong Custodian (415) 831-6822
Cynthia Lee Rec Leader cynthia.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Daliah Khoury Prin. Administrative Analyst daliah.khoury@sfgov.org (415) 831-6897
Dan Dickinson Recreation Coordinator Dan.Dickinson@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Dan Honma Gardener (415) 242-6370
Dan Mauer Project Manager Dan.Mauer@sfgov.org (415) 581-2542
Dana Ketcham Director, Permits and Property Management Dana.Ketcham@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Daniel Grogg Gardener (415) 292-2012
Daniel Ruiz Recreation Coordinator Daniel.Ruiz@sfgov.org (415) 695-5007
Daniel Spillane Park Section Supervisor Daniel.Spillane@sfgov.org
Danilo Perez Custodian (415) 467-1995
Danny Ogawa Aquatics and Waterfront Supervisor danny.ogawa@sfgov.org
Danny Ruiz Recreation Coordinator Daniel.Ruiz@sfgov.org (415) 695-5007
Daren Murphy Apprentice Gardener (415) 810-4905
Daron Tyson Gardener (415) 337-4700
Daron Tyson Jr Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Darryl Durham Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Darryn Tyson Rec Leader darryn.tyson@sfgov.org
Darwin Velasquez Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Dave Bolton Gardener (415) 337-4700
Dave Christensen Recreation Coordinator dave.christensen@sfgov.org (415) 554-8919
Dave Marroquin Truck Driver (415) 753-7009
Dave Powell Sheet Metal Worker (415) 242-6386
David Hong Rec Leader david.hong@sfgov.org (415) 554-9527
David Iribarne Director of Golden Gate Park david.iribarne@sfgov.org (415) 242-5600
David Lamb Gardener (415) 834-9943
David Manuel Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
David Quinn Arborist Technician (415) 753-7127
David Rodriguez Rec Leader (415) 695-5015
David Sternenberg Gardener (415) 753-7094
Davida Kapler Park Section Supervisor Davida.Kapler@sfgov.org (415) 831-6338
Davis Tang Custodian (415) 812-7456
Dawn Kamalanathan Director Planning and Capital Management Division Dawn.Kamalanathan@sfgov.org (415) 581-2559
Deborra Knotts Gardener (415) 666-7002
Declan Sharkey Electrician declan.sharkey@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Della Young Public Service Trainee (415) 554-9600
Dennis Sherry Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Denny Kern Director Of Operations Dennis.Kern@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Derrick Figueras Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Desiree Fox Student Design Trainee I desiree.fox@sfgov.org
Desiree Green Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Diane Rea Permits and Reservations Manager diane.rea@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Diane Schaumleffel Gardener (415) 753-7092
Diane Tyrrell Gardener (415) 564-3911
Diane Wunderlich Rec Leader (415) 337-4711
Dianna Fry Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Dianna.Fry@sfgov.org (415) 661-6327
Dianne Guo Custodian (415) 378-1222
Dolores Gamez Gardener (415) 753-7092
Dolores Gray Crafts Instructor dolores.gray@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Dominik Bartosik Electrician dominik.bartosik@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Dominik Mosur Animal Care Attendant (415) 554-9600
Dominique Elie Student Design Trainee I dominique.elie@sfgov.org (415) 575-5609
Don Franklin Program Coordinator don.franklin@sfgov.org (415) 831-6814
Don Lane Aquatic Facility Supervisor don.lane@sfgov.org (415) 822-2807
Donna Deturris Recreation Coordinator donna.deturris@sfgov.org (415) 676-8989
Donny Kountz Gardener (415) 554-9520
Doonist Rucker Recreation Coordinator Khaldun.Rucker@sfgov.org (415) 337-4710
Dottie Low Crafts Instructor dottie.low@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Doug Martino Gardener (415) 753-7042
Drew Evans Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Duncan Fankboner Admission Attendant (415) 831-2785
Dwayne Watts Recreation Coordinator Dwayne.Watts@sfgov.org (415) 468-2875
Dylan Hayes Gardener dylan.hayes@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Eddie Yee Plumber (415) 242-6379
Edward Donlin Gardener (415) 292-2012
Edwin Maramag Park Patrol Officer edwin.maramag@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Edwin Quintana Gardener (415) 713-9337
Edwin Zhao Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Eladio Mateo Assistant Custodial Supervisor Eladio.Mateo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6308
Elaine Wyatt Permits and Reservations Elaine.Wyatt@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Elena NorbergBrown Recreation Supervisor Elena.Norberg-Brown@sfgov.org (415) 554-8742
Elijah Juri Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Elise Lew Gardener (415) 292-2012
Elizabeth Liu Crafts Instructor elizabeth.liu@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Ellen Barrett Gardener ellen.barrett@sfgov.org (415) 337-4700
Ellen McCarthy Recreation Coordinator ellen.mccarthy@sfgov.org (415) 206-1546
Ellen Soloway Crafts Instructor (415) 753-7006
Elton Pon Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator elton.pon@sfgov.org (415) 831-2782
Emily Gogol Project Manager urbanag@sfgov.org (415) 831-6846
Emily Vasquez Therapeutic Recreation Coordinator emily.vasquez@sfgov.org (415) 206-1546
Emmanuel Blackwell Recreation Coordinator Emmanuel.Blackwell@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Eric Andersen Superintendent of Parks & Open Spaces eric.andersen@sfgov.org (415) 831-6818
Eric Hill Park Section Supervisor eric.hill@sfgov.org (415) 242-5647
Eric Imperiale Nursery Specialist (415) 292-2012
Eric Jue Public Recreation Supervisor, Permits eric.k.jue@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Eric Sasz Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Eric Schleiger Gardener (415) 292-2010
Erik Morris Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Erin Anderson Sr. Administrative Analyst erin.anderson@sfgov.org (415) 831-6840
Esther Lee Payroll Clerk (415) 831-2724
Ethan Baker Asst. Marina Manager ethan.baker@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Eugene Hsin Park Patrol Officer eugene.hsin@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Eva Crummett Rec Leader eva.crummett@sfgov.org
Eva Huang Sr. Account Clerk yihua.huang@sfgov.org (415) 831-2795
Evelyn On Prin. Accountant evelyn.on@sfgov.org (415) 831-2712
Fasica Alemayehu Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 337-4701
Federico Gonzalez Cement Mason fred.m.gonzalez@sfgov.org
Felipe Ochoa Gardener (415) 666-7002
Felix Whittington Recreation Coordinator felix.whittington@sfgov.org
Feng Ling Yang Custodian (415) 335-2789
Fillipa Simone Recreation Specialist fillipa.simone@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Flavio Flaviani Gardener (415) 841-0858
Fletcher Brown Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Francisco Garcia Custodian (415) 518-7910
Frank Johnson III Gardener (650) 355-0455
Frank Morris Stationary Engineer frank.morris@sfgov.org (415) 242-6384
Fred Tabas Stationary Engineer (415) 467-1995
Freddie Ealom Gardener (415) 292-2010
Fulton Mitchell Recreation Coordinator Fulton.Mitchell@sfgov.org (415) 970-9202
Gail Hedberg Veterinary Lab Technician (415) 756-7176
Garfield George Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Gary Espina Is Administrator II gary.espina@sfgov.org (415) 831-6880
Gary Godfrey Plumber (415) 242-6379
Gary Lowman Plumber (415) 242-6379
Gary Nail Gardener (415) 831-6336
Gary Whitney Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Geoffrey Landtbom Public Service Trainee (415) 242-5200
George Beglitsoff Asst. Marina Manager george.beglitsoff@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
George Cumberland Sr. Stationary Engineer george.cumberland@sfgov.org (415) 242-6384
George Olvera Gardener (415) 753-7181
George Vaughan Chief Nursery Specialist george.vaughan@sfgov.org (415) 242-6370
Gilbert Lee Custodian (415) 531-1588
Gina Cirelli Zumba Recreation Leader gina.cirelli@sfgov.org
Glen Loi Custodian (415) 274-0291
Glenn Havlan Recreation Coordinator glenn.havlan@sfgov.org (415) 292-2162
Gloria Jew Sr. Account Clerk gloria.jew@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Gonzalo Gradiz Custodian (650) 273-3778
Goran Marjanovic Gardener (415) 695-5000
Grace Delacruz Admission Attendant (415) 752-4227
Granger Balestrieri Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Greer Williams Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Greg Aherne Rec Leader (415) 292-2045
Greg Gieseker Assistant Supervisor greg.gieseker@sfgov.org
Greg Perieff Recreation Coordinator greg.perieff@sfgov.org (415) 810-8350
Greg Scott Aquatic Facility Supervisor greg.scott@sfgov.org (415) 391-0407
Gregorio Edmisten Aquatics Facility Supervisor gregorio.edmisten@sfgov.org (415) 337-9085
Gregory Simmons Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Guadalupe Cota Nursery Specialist lupe.cota@sfgov.org (415) 666-7017
Guillermo Vasquez Gardener (415) 753-7094
Gulshan Khan Admission Attendant gulshan.khan@sfgov.org
Guy Idiart Gardener (415) 668-2996
Gydian McCready Assistant Supervisor gydian.mccready@sfgov.org (415) 822-2807
Hector Rivera Permits and Reservations hector.rivera@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Helen Horblit Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Helen Hou Custodian (415) 469-8028
Helen Tang Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Helen Vozenilek Electrician helen.vozenilek@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Henry Lau Custodian (415) 934-4810
Henry Wong Admission Attendant (415) 752-4227
Henry Yep Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Hilary Stoermer Sr. Industrial Hygienist hilary.stoermer@sfgov.org (415) 831-2736
Holly Pearson Planner III (415) 575-5603
Hugh Mallaney Gardener (415) 819-2699
Hugh Mcdermott Park Section Supervisor Hugh.Mcdermott@sfgov.org (415) 831-6308
Hugo Berrios Gonzalez Assistant Custodial Supervisor hugo.gonzalez@sfgov.org (415) 554-9520
Hui (Larry) Liu Assistant Custodial Supervisor hui.liu@sfgov.org (415) 819-1173
Indoor Soccer League Information sfrpdsoccer@sfgov.org (415) 831-6832
Info on Capital Projects Capital Forestry Improvement Project RPD.forestryinquiry@sfgov.org
Ingrid Hartney Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Irina Yefimova Swimming Instructor (415) 822-2807
Israel Reyes Stationary Engineer israel.reyes@sfgov.org
Ivan Parker Custodian (415) 831-6840
J. Marien Coss Project Manager marien.coss@sfgov.org (415) 581-2557
Jack Ferrari Plumber jack.ferrari@sfgov.org (415) 242-6379
Jack Jack Rec Leader jerry.jack@sfgov.org (415) 554-9526
Jack Smith Heavy Equipment Operations Supervisor jack.smith@sfgov.org (415) 242-6374
Jackie Battle Teen Program/Rec Idol Supervisor jackie.battle@sfgov.org
Jackie Ho, AIA Project Manager Jacqueline.Ho@sfgov.org (415) 581-2541
Jackie Robinson Custodian (415) 337-4714
Jacob Garson Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jacqueline Joshua Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jaime Espinoza Gardener (415) 753-7181
Jaime Llamas Gardener (415) 337-4716
Jake Gilchrist Supervising Project Manager Jacob.Gilchrist@sfgov.org (415) 581-2561
Jake Hall Rec Leader jake.hall@sfgov.org (415) 831-6302
Jalisco Martin Jr Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
James Baumann Stationary Engineer (415) 467-1995
James Francisco Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
James Hardy Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 695-5001
James Lu Electrician (415) 242-6371
James McCormick Park Section Supervisor james.mccormick@sfgov.org (415) 666-7002
James Wheeler Recreation Manager james.wheeler@sfgov.org
Jamie Hom Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jamil Hawkins Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor jamil.hawkins@sfgov.org (415) 337-4701
Janet Aguilera Gardener (415) 753-7094
Janet Lopez Gardener (415) 753-7092
Janet Morris Rec Leader janet.morris@sfgov.org (415) 554-9526
Janet Potts Gardener (415) 819-2699
Janet Salyer Administrative Analyst janet.salyer@sfgov.org (415) 831-2763
Janet Spellmann Gardener janet.spellman@sfgov.org
Jared Vu Lifeguard (415) 337-9082
Jasmine Pang Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jason Capitan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jason Farrell Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jason Martinez Gardener (415) 753-7092
Jason Zook Project Manager Jason.Zook@sfgov.org (415) 581-2552
Jean Pechin Gardener (415) 753-7043
Jeanette Lee Gardener (415) 695-5051
Jeannie Jordan Rec Leader jeanie.jordan@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Jeffery Phan Lifeguard (415) 666-7014
Jeffrey Bramlett Environment, Health And Safety Manager jeffrey.bramlett@sfgov.org (415) 831-2707
Jeffrey Rose Gardener (415) 713-9337
Jennifer Chan Permits and Reservations jennifer.chan@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Jennifer Gee Resources Coordinator Jennifer.Gee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Jennifer Hom Recreation Coordinator jennifer.hom@sfgov.org
Jennifer Huang Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jennifer Sotelo Gardener jennifer.sotelo@sfgov.org
Jennifer Walton Gardener (415) 717-2872
Jennifer Wong Therapeutic Recreation Coordinator jennifer.m.wong@sfgov.org (415) 206-1546
Jeny Wegbreit Student Design Trainee I jeny.wegbreit@sfgov.org (415) 581-2579
Jerome Price Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Jerrie Spencer Assistant Custodial Supervisors jerrie.spencer@sfgov.org (415) 819-0963
Jerry Velasco Recreation Supervisor jerry.velasco@sfgov.org (415) 695-5012
Jill Cunninghis Crafts Instructor jill.cunninghis@sfgov.org (415) 431-3548
Jim Anderson Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Jim Jackson Permits and Reservations jim.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Jim Kohmann Heavy Equipment Operations Assistant Supervisor jim.kohmann@sfgov.org (415) 242-6374
Jim Roush Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Jimmy Chin Recreation Supervisor Jimmy.Chin@sfgov.org (415) 989-4442
Jing Heng He Custodian (415) 666-7002
Joan Vellutini Gardener (415) 831-6338
Joaquin Avelino Park Patrol Officer joaquin.avelino@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Jocelyn Marin Gutierrez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Joe Chmielewski Gardener (415) 753-7094
Joe Copestake Gardener (415) 292-2012
Joe Giammattei Park Section Supervisor joe.giammattei@sfgov.org (415) 666-7004
Joe Guerrero Jr. Administrative Analyst (415) 242-6361
Joe Kane Jr. Gardener (415) 292-2012
Joe Lowman Plumber (415) 242-6379
Joe Padilla Painter Supervisor joe.padilla@sfgov.org (415) 242-6378
Joe Scott Recreation Coordinator Joe.Scott@sfgov.org (415) 970-8061
Joe Ting Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Joel Thomas Park Section Supervisor joel.thomas@sfgov.org (415) 539-9039
John Ascariz Stationary Engineer john.ascariz@sfgov.org (415) 242-6384
John Chan Park Patrol Officer (415) 242-6390
John Foote Painter (415) 242-6377
John Francisco Gardener (415) 292-2010
John Kerins Operating Engineer (415) 242-6374
John Miller Park Section Supervisor john.miller@sfgov.org (415) 695-5051
John Moren Harbor Master john.moren@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
John Murphy Recreation Coordinator john.t.murphy@sfgov.org (415) 753-7001
John Raulli Apprenticeship Coordinator john.raulli@sfgov.org (415) 242-6375
John Sciutti Gardener (415) 695-5051
John Sullivan Truck Driver (415) 242-6386
John Sustarich Gardener (415) 717-2872
John Terra Painter (415) 242-6377
Jolinko Lassiter Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jon Campo Park Section Supervisor jon.campo@sfgov.org (415) 831-4086
Jon Deasy Park Section Supervisor jon.deasy@sfgov.org (415) 753-7040
Jon Dixon Gardener (415) 292-2012
Jonathan Singh Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jordan Harrison Planner III Jordan.Harrison@sfgov.org (415) 575-5602
Jorge Munguia Custodian (415) 278-1637
Jory Zemanek Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jose Alvarez Painter (415) 242-6377
Jose Antonio Mitra Park Patrol Officer jose.mitra@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Jose Soza Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Joseph Byrne Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Joseph Caputo Gardener (415) 831-6336
Joseph Favetti Gardener joe.favetti@sfgov.org (415) 622-6454
Joseph Genolio Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Joseph Grey Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator joe.grey@sfgov.org
Joseph Schick Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Joyce Sakata Architectural Assistant II (414) 558-4007
Juan Alvarez Custodian (415) 970-9202
Juan Lopez Jimenez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Juan Velez Gardener (415) 753-7094
Julie Dodd Tezlaff Recreation Coordinator Julie.Dodd.Tezlaff@sfgov.org (415) 554-9603
Julie Pastrano Gardener (415) 753-7181
Julie Schwabenlender Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Ka Sing Shum Stationary Engineer kasing.shum@sfgov.org (415) 242-6360
Kanisha Burdeen Rec Leader kanisha.burdeen@sfgov.org
Karen Koltonow Crafts Instructor (415) 861-5901
Karen Mauney-Brodek Project Manager Karen.Mauney-Brodek@sfgov.org (415) 575-5601
Karen McCoy Admission Attendant karen.mccoy@sfgov.org (415) 666-7010
Karin Jensen Emergency Planning Coordinator karin.jensen@sfgov.org (415) 831-2739
Karla Rosales Recreation Supervisor karla.rosales@sfgov.org (415) 831-6819
Karly Wong Lifeguard (415) 831-2785
Katarina Ng Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kate Didech Student Design Trainee I kate.didech@sfgov.org
Katharine Petrucione Director Of Finance Katharine.Petrucione@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Katherine Balestrieri Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Katherine Dere Sr. Personnel Analyst katherine.dere@sfgov.org (415) 831-2705
Katherine Hill Recreation Coordinator Katherine.Hill@sfgov.org (415) 518-7725
Katherine Wallace Rec Leader katherine.wallace@sfgov.org
Kathryn Zychowicz Swimming Instructor1 (415) 337-4701
Kathy Gorin Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Katina Price Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Katlin Greiving Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor katlin.greiving@sfgov.org (415) 831-2747
Kay Rodrigues Recreation Coordinator Katherine.Rodrigues@sfgov.org
Keith Roberts Park Section Supervisor keith.roberts@sfgov.org (415) 666-7004
Kelly Bowman Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kelly Cornell Tree Topper Supervisor Kelly.Cornell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6335
Ken Chin Park Patrol Officer kenneth.chin@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Ken Dittman Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Ken Garrett Custodian (415) 337-4716
Ken Viola Roofer (415) 242-6382
Kendra Armitage Gardener (415) 292-2012
Kenneth Armstrong Rec Leader kenneth.armstrong@sfgov.org (415) 695-5006
Kenneth Kelley Gardener (415) 337-4700
Kenneth Preston Gardener (415) 666-7004
Kenneth Thompson-Long Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kenyeon Barnett Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kern Lee Permits and Reservations Kern.Lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Kevin Burr Gardener (415) 753-7048
Kevin Carlomagno Plumber (415) 242-6379
Kevin Jackson Arborist Technician Supervisor I kevin.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 831-6342
Kevin Reavey Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Kevin Reid Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 661-3427
Kevin Teahan Building & Grounds Maintenance Supervisor kevin.teahan@sfgov.org
Kevin Wong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kevin Woolen Integrated Pest Management Specialist kevin.woolen@sfgov.org (415) 831-6312
Khaldun Rucker Recreation Coordinator Khaldun.Rucker@sfgov.org (415) 337-4710
Kim Banford Recreation Leader II kimberly.banford@sfgov.org
Kim Mitchell Recreation Coordinator Kim.Mitchell@sfgov.org (415) 584-6099
Kim Moore Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kimberly Kiefer Director of Volunteer Programs Kimberly.Kiefer@sfgov.org (415) 831-6329
Kin Gee Sr. Departmental Personnel Officer kin.gee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2776
Kirra Swenerton Gardener kirra.swenerton@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Kitty O’Shea Gardener (415) 564-3911
Kleyton Jones Gardener (415) 666-7003
Kristi Lui Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kristy Wong Custodian (415) 695-5051
Kumar Wijet Gardener (415) 834-9943
Kurt Weaver Gardener (415) 292-2012
Kyle Tom Swimming Instructor/Lifeguard (415) 831-2747
Lafayette Cuba Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lakisha Hawkins Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lana Kwong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Larry Chan Rec Leader lawrence.y.chan@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Larry Gill Gardener (415) 467-2886
Larry McNesby Recreation Supervisor / Camp Mather Manager larry.mcnesby@sfgov.org (415) 753-7033
Larry Victoria Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Laura Garcia Huete Gardener (415) 292-2012
Lauren Crandall Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Laurie Chin Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lawren Pierson Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lawrence Gray Jr Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lawrence O’Donnell Marina Associate Manager lawrence.odonnell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Lea Williams Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Lenita Stallworth Rec Leader (415) 292-2162
Lenny Price Crafts Instructor len.price@sfgov.org (510) 204-5887
Leonard Key Custodian (415) 292-2047
Leonel Angulo Painter (415) 242-6377
Lester Wong General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Levi Conover Project Manager Levi.Conover@sfgov.org (415) 581-2572
Levi Johnson Recreation Coordinator Levi.Johnson@sfgov.org (415) 970-8062
Licia De Meo Gardener licia.demeo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Lilli Ann Bobila Personnel Analyst (415) 831-2731
Lillian Bautista Recreation Coordinator Lillian.Bautista@sfgov.org (415) 831-2717
Linda Barnard Recreation Manager linda.barnard@sfgov.org (415) 831-6829
Lisa Bransten Director Of Partnerships lisa.bransten@sfgov.org (415) 831-2704
Lisa Chau Marina Business Manager lisa.chau@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Lisa Graves Park Section Supervisor lisa.graves@sfgov.org (415) 309-8362
Lisa Greenberg Rec Leader lisa.greenberg@sfgov.org
Lisa Lopez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lisa McHenry Recreation Leader III lisa.mchenry@sfgov.org
Lisa Nakamura Sr. Personnel Analyst lisa.nakamura@sfgov.org (415) 831-2735
Lisa Su Custodian (415) 695-5010
Lisa Wayne Natural Areas Manager lisa.wayne@sfgov.org (415) 831-6326
Lisa Wayne Natural Areas Manager lisa.wayne@sfgov.org (415) 831-6326
Lisa Wilder Gardener (415) 666-7005
Lisa Zahner Sr. Administrative Analyst (415) 831-2775
Logan Fletcher Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lorenzo Iriarte Gardener (415) 756-7116
Lorraine Banford Recreation Manager lorraine.banford@sfgov.org (415) 666-7092
Lou Maunapau Recreation Coordinator lou.maunupau@sfgov.org (415) 695-5011
Louie Massanti Gardener (415) 666-7004
Louis Singletary Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lucas Tobin Recreation Supervisor lucas.tobin@sfgov.org (415) 206-1229
Luis Serrano Custodian (415) 666-7003
Luzviminda Velasco Administrative Analyst luzviminda.velasco@sfgov.org (415) 831-2723
Lydia Zaverukha Prin. Administrative Analyst lydia.zaverukha@sfgov.org (415) 831-2778
Maggie Cleveland Park Section Supervisor maggie.cleveland@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Maggie Xie Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Manny Blackwell Recreation Coordinator Emmanuel.Blackwell@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Manuel Delgado Gardener (415) 467-2886
Manuel Sandoval Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Marc Stevenson Is Administrator III marc.stevenson@sfgov.org (415) 831-2757
Marc Tapia Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 337-4701
Marcella Ortiz Rec Leader marcella.ortiz@sfgov.org
Marcus Santiago Head Park Patrol Officer Marcus.Santiago@sfgov.org (415) 242-6391
Marcus Steinback Recreation Coordinator Marcus.Steinback@sfgov.org (415) 695-5006
Margaret Doran Gardener (415) 753-7094
Margaret Mcarthur Commission Liaison Margaret.Mcarthur@sfgov.org (415) 831-2752
Margaret Perea Recreation Coordinator Margaret.Perea@sfgov.org (415) 695-5009
Marianne Kjobmand Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator marianne.kjobmand@sfgov.org (415) 831-6327
Mario Bermudez Rec Leader (415) 337-4702
Mario Vega Nursery Specialist (415) 666-7017
Marissa Szeto Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Mark Buckman Truck Driver (415) 666-7006
Mark Campbell Jr. Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Mark Ottoboni Gardener (415) 242-6370
Mark Pitts Prin. Is Business Analyst mark.pitts@sfgov.org (415) 831-6898
Mark Ruisi Gardener (415) 666-7002
Mark Siegenthaler Sr. Stationary Engineer mark.siegenthaler@sfgov.org (415) 242-6385
Mark Sobichevsky Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Mark Thorsen Plumber (415) 242-6379
Mark Tilley Park Section Supervisor mark.tilley@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Marlena Jung Rec Leader marlena.jung@sfgov.org (415) 391-0437
Marlene Evans Aquatic Facility Supervisor marlene.evans@sfgov.org (415) 666-7014
Marquiza Turner Gardener marquiza.turner@sfgov.org (415) 468-1294
Marta Martinez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Martha Scaler Asst. Custodial Supervisor Martha.Scaler@sfgov.org (415) 666-7009
Martin Hickey Truck Driver martin.hickey@sfgov.org (650) 355-0455
Martin Sturmer Gardener (415) 753-7181
Marty Patskoski Gardener (415) 242-6386
Marty Rivette Carpenter martin.rivette@sfgov.org (415) 242-6366
Marvin Mouton Gardener marvin.mouton@sfgov.org
Marvin Yee Landscape Architect marvin.yee@sfgov.org (415) 581-2541
Mary Crespo Gardener (415) 337-4700
Mary Hobson Project Manager Mary.Hobson@sfgov.org (415) 581-2575
Mary King-Gorwky Prin. Administrative Analyst mary.king-gorwky@sfgov.org (415) 831-2754
Mary White Arborist Technician Supervisor I mary.white@sfgov.org (415) 831-6341
Mason Forte Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Matezsa Cheatham Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Matt Jasmin Assistant Project Manager Matt.Jasmin@sfgov.org (415) 581-2552
Matt Magsanay Gardener (415) 564-3911
Matt Wong Custodian (415) 554-9520
Matthew Craig Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Matthew Pruitt Gardener (415) 355-0455
Matthew Shell Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Matthew Sustarich Gardener (650) 306-3238
Matthew Webster Truck Driver (415) 242-6386
Mauricio Rivera Assistant Custodial Supervisor santiago.rivera@sfgov.org (415) 242-5649
Melinda Stockmann Project Manager Melinda.Stockmann@sfgov.org (415) 581-2548
Melissa Keesor Recreation Coordinator melissa.keesor@sfgov.org (415) 554-8744
Melissa Poole Admission Attendant melissa.poole@sfgov.org (415) 831-6800
Melissa Tucker Sr. Personnel Analyst melissa.tucker@sfgov.org (415) 831-2793
Mercedes Henry Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Michael Alexander Gardener (415) 274-0291
Michael Crotty General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Michael Cunnane Camp Mather Manager michael.cunnane@sfgov.org (209) 379-2284
Michael Kiely Operating Engineer (415) 242-6374
Michael Lee Gardener michael.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-6336
Michael Logan Park Section Supervisor michael.logan@sfgov.org (415) 254-4299
Michael Rodgers Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Michael Rowland Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Michael Ten Pas Rec Leader michael.tenpas@sfgov.org
Michael Wong Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 666-7014
Michele Helgren Gardener (415) 666-7003
Michelle Miner Permits and Reservations michelle.messiha@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Michelle Pallavicini Park Section Supervisor michelle.pallavicini@sfgov.org (415) 554-9521
Miguel Castillo Asst. Custodial Supervisor Michael.Castillo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6822
Mike Bross Recreation Coordinator Mike.Bross@sfgov.org (415) 554-9527
Mike Gay Chief Stationary Engineer michael.gay@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Mike Godsy Park Section Supervisor mike.godsy@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Mike Hursh Gardener (415) 666-7004
Mike Lee Rec Leader mlee0522@mail.sfsu.edu
Mike McGoldrick Gardener (415) 242-6386
Mike McKiernan Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Mike Murphy Gardener (415) 274-0291
Mike Roche Park Section Supervisor mike.roche@sfgov.org (415) 753-7181
Mike Xavier Recreation Coordinator mike.xavier@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Mikhail Kharkovsky Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 822-2807
Milo Linaman Park Section Supervisor (Acting) (415) 964-9204
Mirna Almeida Custodian (415) 554-9520
Mitch Cox Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Molly Iulio-Ufau Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Monica Scott Assistant Project Manager Monica.Scott@sfgov.org (415) 581-2546
Monica Scott Student Design Trainee I (415) 575-5606
Monique Crowther Recreation Specialist monique.crowther@sfgov.org (415) 753-7098
Morgan Kwong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Myla Chan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Myron Bryant Custodian (415) 666-7020
Naji Jackson League Coordinator naji.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 831-6832
Naji Jackson Rec Leader naji.jackson@sfgov.org
Nancy Ellis Recreation Coordinator Nancy.Ellis@sfgov.org (415) 554-9608
Nancy Rumsey Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Nat Reynolds Gardener (415) 468-1292
Nate Birnbaum League Coordinator nathan.birnbaum@sfgov.org (415) 806-5656
Nathan Barteau Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Neal Hemming Stationary Engineer neal.hemming@sfgov.org
Neil Cetrangolo Gardener (415) 666-7046
Neil Nilmeier Gardener (415) 554-9520
Nhi Nguyen Public Service Trainee nhi.nguyen@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Nichelle Emelia Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Nicholas Kinsey Director Of Property And Concession Management nicholas.kinsey@sfgov.org (415) 831-2774
Nicholas Marley Permits and Reservations nick.marley@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Nicholas Repetto Park Section Supervisor nicholas.repetto@sfgov.org (415) 307-4074
Nick Soumie Gardener (415) 292-2012
Nicola Bosco Alvarez Recreation Specialist nicola.bosco@sfgov.org (415) 554-9523
Nicole Avril Project Director, Capital Partnerships Nicole.Avril@sfgov.org (415) 305-8468
Nina Calvin Gardener 717-2872
Noriko Kuwabara Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Norm Degelman Gardener (415) 753-7040
Norman Vickroy Gardener (415) 468-1292
Olive Gong Secretary II olive.gong@sfgov.org (415) 831-2708
Olivia Competente Rec Leader olivia.competente@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Omar Dudum Park Section Supervisor omar.dudum@sfgov.org (415) 666-7006
Omari Biddle Apprentice Gardener (415) 831-6308
Oscar Wallace Maintenance Manager oscar.wallace@sfgov.org (415) 242-6362
Oskar Rosas Recreation Coordinator Oskar.Rosas@sfgov.org (415) 337-4705
Othello Jefferson Pianist (415) 554-9523
Owen O’Connor Gardener (415) 753-7092
Parkman Lew Jr. Administrative Analyst parkman.lew@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Pat Cox Mis Manager pat.cox@sfgov.org (415) 831-6880
Pat Quinn Gardener (415) 753-7092
Patrice Yagen Recreation Coordinator (Summer Day Camps) patrice.yagen@sfgov.org
Patricia Hollmon Custodian (510) 410-1229
Patricia Walsh Secretary II pat.walsh@sfgov.org (415) 467-1994
Patrick Darcy Arborist Technician Supervisor I patrick.darcy@sfgov.org (415) 831-6343
Patrick Gazzano Steamfitter (415) 242-6379
Patrick Hillman Recreation Coordinator Patrick.Hillman@sfgov.org (415) 554-9526
Patrick Lew Administrative Analyst pat.lew@sfgov.org (415) 831-2716
Patrick Vella Gardener (415) 292-2012
Patrick Weible Gardener (415) 934-4810
Paul Calcagno Gardener (415) 242-6370
Paul Hackett General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Paul Naughton Gardener (415) 554-9520
Paul Roger Plumber (415) 242-6379
Paul Spring Gardener paul.spring@sfgov.org (209) 379-2777
Paul Yeung Custodian (415) 606-1070
Paulina Araica Project Manager Paulina.Araica@sfgov.org (415) 581-2558
Pauline Liang Personnel Analyst (415) 831-2761
Peggy Dohrman Public Service Trainee peggy.dohrman@sfgov.org
Peter Borodin Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Peter Cole Gardener (415) 666-7003
Peter Fong Permits and Reservations peter.fong@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Peter Silva Park Patrol Officer pete.silva@sfgov.org (415) 242-6391
Phil Ginsburg General Manager phil.ginsburg@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Phil Sleeper Recreation Coordinator Phil.Sleeper@sfgov.org (415) 753-7001
Philip Finn Asst. Marina Manager phil.finn@sfgov.org (415) 831-6324
Phoebe Barkan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Phoebe Longhi Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Phyllis Hampton Sr. Personnel Clerk phyllis.hampton@sfgov.org (415) 831-2732
R Margarita Recinos Personnel Analyst margarita.recinos@sfgov.org (415) 831-2786
Rachel Kesel Gardener rachel.kesel@sfgov.org
Rachelle Henley Recreation Coordinator Rachelle.Henley@sfgov.org (415) 813-0067
Ramiro Rodriguez Asst. Custodial Supervisor Ramiro.Rodriguez@sfgov.org (415) 242-5649
Ramona McGary Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator ramona.mcgary@sfgov.org (415) 831-6334
Randy Zebell Gardener randy.zebell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Raul Alarcon Painter (415) 242-6378
Ray Goodenough Gardener (415) 666-7002
Ray Wong Park Patrol Officer raymond.wong@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Raymond Coats Gardener (415) 337-4716
Raymond Falzon Communications Dispatcher I raymond.falzon@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Reed Fromer Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Reem Assaf Project Manager Reem.Assaf@sfgov.org (415) 575-5653
Reginald Gage Recreation Coordinator Reggiet.Gage@sfgov.org (415) 695-5006
Rene Tucker II Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Renee Strong Recreation Coordinator Renee.Strong@sfgov.org (415) 292-2111
Rex Biteng Recreation Supervisor Rex.Biteng@sfgov.org
Ricardo Caballero Custodian (415) 425-5688
Ricardo Rojas Asst. Custodial Supervisor Ricardo.Rojas@sfgov.org (415) 242-6369
Rich Boyd Gardener (415) 468-1292
Rich Hodgkinson Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Richard Allen Park Patrol Officer richard.allen@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Richard Hom Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Richard Ortiz Jr. Painter (415) 242-6377
Richard Thall Project Manager Richard.Thall@sfgov.org (415) 558-4007
Rick Moody Asst. Custodial Supervisor Ricardo.Moody@sfgov.org (415) 518-7910
Riley White Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Rob Rowland Roofer rob.rowland@sfgov.org (415) 242-6382
Robbie Gregson Sheet Metal Worker robbie.gregson@sfgov.org (415) 242-6383
Robby Roller Recreation Coordinator robby.roller@sfgov.org (415) 554-8742
Robert Brigham Park Patrol Officer robert.brigham@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Robert Cadwell Gardener (415) 831-6336
Robert Muhammad Park Service Area 4 Manager (Acting) robert.muhammad@sfgov.org (415) 753-7042
Robert Salas Arborist Technician (415) 753-7127
Robert Sheets Park Section Supervisor robert.sheets@sfgov.org (415) 242-5200
Robert Watkins PSA 3 Manager robert.watkins@sfgov.org (415) 819-6138
Roberto Chavez Gardener roberto.chavez@sfgov.org (415) 753-7181
Robin Rome Recreation Leader III (415) 676-8989
Rochanne Triplett Sr. Personnel Clerk rochanne.triplett@sfgov.org (415) 831-2737
Roger Cabotaje Custodian (415) 773-1869
Roger Revel Municipal Stadium Grounds Keeper roger.revel@sfgov.org (415) 467-2886
Roger Strack Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Rolando Cabauatan Custodian (415) 989-4447
Romeo Nicasio Administrative Analyst romeo.nicasio@sfgov.org (415) 581-2550
Romeo Washington Gardener (650) 355-0455
Ron Chism Aquatic Facility Supervisor ron.chism@sfgov.org (415) 695-5001
Ron Perez Electrician ron.perez@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Ruby Liu Clerk ruby.liu@sfgov.org (415) 831-2730
Ryan Jackson Electrician ryan.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Ryan Linsey Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Sal Reyes Jr Cement Mason sal.reyes@sfgov.org (415) 242-6368
Salena Ruiz Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sally Wray Public Service Trainee sally.wray@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Salvador Miranda Assistant Custodial Supervisor salvador.roa@sfgov.org (415) 939-6855
Sam Blanchard Gardener (415) 292-2012
Samantha Booker Admission Attendant samantha.booker@sfgov.org (415) 831-2087
Samantha Lee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Sandy Lee Permits and Reservations sandy.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Sarah Madland Director of Policy And Public Affairs Sarah.Ballard@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Savanna Puccinelli Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Savannah Williams Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Scott Grindy Harbormaster scott.grindy@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Scott Grindy Harbormaster scott.grindy@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Scott Grove Gardener (415) 753-7094
Scott Judkins Aquatic Facility Assistant Supervisor scott.judkins@sfgov.org (415) 641-2841
Sean Bart Pianist (415) 554-8742
Sean Corritore Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sean McFadden Prin. Administrative Analyst sean.mcfadden@sfgov.org (415) 831-2779
Sean McGrew Recreation Supervisor sean.mcgrew@sfgov.org (415) 831-6819
Sean Stasio Is Business Analyst sean.stasio@sfgov.org (415) 831-6880
Sean Thach Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Serene Chu Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sergio Escobar Gardener (415) 554-9520
Shannon Sweeney Gardener (415) 753-7092
Sharon Cheng Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sharon Joaquin Sr. Account Clerk sharon.joaquin@sfgov.org (415) 831-2767
Sharon Zhang Custodian (415) 710-3883
Shawn Evans Gardener (415) 554-9521
Shawn Lam Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Shawna Suazo Rec Leader (415) 292-2005
Shelley Arnold Park Section Supervisor shelley.arnold@sfgov.org (415) 666-7002
Simon Jansuk Park Section Supervisor - Acting 753-7040
Sondra Long Recreation Coordinator Sondra.Long@sfgov.org
Sonia Lemus Asst. Custodial Supervisor Sonia.Lemus@sfgov.org (415) 242-6369
Sophea Pak Adaptive Recreation Specialist Sophea.Pak@sfgov.org (415) 242-5700
Stacey Cataylo Permits and Reservations stacey.cataylo@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Staci White Executive Assistant To The General Manager staci.white@sfgov.org (415) 831-2733
Stacy Asher Recreation Coordinator stacy.asher@sfgov.org (415) 554-8744
Stacy Radine Bradley, AICP Deputy Director of Planning Stacy.Bradley@sfgov.org (415) 575-5609
Stephanie Roetken Gardener (415) 753-7040
Stephen Childers Gardener (415) 292-2012
Stephen Yip Custodian (415) 831-2749
Steve Castile Turf/Golf Manager steve.castile@sfgov.org (415) 841-0856
Steve Cismowski PSA 2 Manager Steven.Cismowski@sfgov.org (415) 831-6358
Steve Elder Park Section Supervisor steven.elder@sfgov.org (415) 601-6501
Steve Flannery Structural Maintenance Manager steve.flannery@sfgov.org (415) 242-6364
Steve Galan Painter steve.galan@sfgov.org (415) 242-6377
Steve Gersich Gardener (415) 753-7094
Steve Parks Asst. Marina Manager steve.parks@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Steve Rockwell Sr. Administrative Analyst (415) 831-6357
Steve Shames Aquatics Supervisor steve.shames@sfgov.org (415) 661-6327
Steve Shapiro Asst. Industrial Hygienist steve.shapiro@sfgov.org (415) 831-2792
Steven Dunn Gardener (415) 564-3911
Steven Kerns Gardener (415) 841-0858
Steven Pitsenbarger Gardener (415) 666-7002
Steven Provost Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Steven Wong Admission Attendant (415) 752-4227
Susan Curry Recreation Specialist susan.curry@sfgov.org (415) 292-2162
Susan Nervo Park Section Supervisor Susan.Nervo@sfgov.org (415) 753-7092
Tammy Zuo Custodian (415) 292-2993
Taylor Emerson Prin. Administrative Analyst taylor.emerson@sfgov.org (415) 581-2546
Telma Perez Permits and Reservations telma.sanchez@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Teresa Cheng Custodian (415) 218-9726
Teresa Kuchinsky Trejo Recreation Coordinator Teresa.Kuchinsky Trejo@sfgov.org (415) 359-1281
Teresa O’Brien Park Section Supervisor teresa.o'brien@sfgov.org (415) 819-2699
Terrell Smith Gardener (415) 292-2010
Terrence Dunnigan Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Terrence Smith Gardener (415) 292-2012
Terry Seefeld Gardener (415) 753-7092
Thai Tieu Custodian (415) 391-0437
Theresa Looney Truck Driver (415) 242-6386
Theresa Muehlbauer Rec Leader theresa.muehlbauer@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Thom Lo Aquatic Facility Assistant Supervisor Thom.lo@sfgov.org (415) 666-7014
Thomas Iglesias Recreation Coordinator Thomas.Iglesias@sfgov.org (415) 753-7098
Thomas Mayfield Recreation Coordinator Thomas.Mayfield@sfgov.org (415) 822-9040
Thomas Silva Gardener (415) 695-5000
Thomas Tom Head Park Patrol Officer thomas.tom@sfgov.org
Tiernan Desmond Gardener (415) 666-7004
Tiffany Rasso Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Tim Figueras Recreation Coordinator Tim.Figueras@sfgov.org (415) 831-6318
Timothy Chase Assistant Supervisor timothy.chase@sfgov.org
Timothy Roff Recreation Coordinator Timothy.Roff@sfgov.org (415) 753-7098
Toby Wiley Recreation Supervisor tobias.wiley@sfgov.org (415) 239-4011
Todd Power Arborist Technician todd.power@sfgov.org (415) 753-7127
Todd Sucy Gardener (415) 292-2010
Toks Ajike Supervising Project Manager Toks.Ajike@sfgov.org (415) 581-2543
Tom Anderson Acting Marina Associate Manager tom.anderson@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Tom Hart Sr. Administrative Analyst tom.hart@sfgov.org (415) 831-2773
Tom Lo Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor (415) 337-4702
Tom O’Connor Park Section Supervisor tom.o'connor@sfgov.org (415) 834-9943
Tom Sandoval League Coordinator tom.sandoval@sfgov.org (415) 695-5012
Tom Turowski Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Toni Graeven Gardener (415) 420-8070
Toni Moran Environmental Specialist toni.moran@sfgov.org (415) 581-2555
Tony Amaral Gardener anthony.amaral@sfgov.org (415) 554-9520
Tony Lee Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Tony Pangan Gardener (415) 337-4705
Tracy Ford Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Tracy.Ford@sfgov.org (415) 292-2008
Trudy Scott Custodian (415) 292-2045
Tyler Chin Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Usman Diaz Stationary Engineer (415) 467-1995
Valerie Niemann Gardener (415) 337-4731
Vanessa Maita Gardener (415) 753-7048
Vernon Reed Gardener (415) 242-6386
Veronica Lee Rec Leader veronica.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Veronica O’Boyle Recreation Coordinator veronica.hillard@sfgov.org (415) 292-2045
Vicky Pitner Inclusion Coordinator vicky.pitner@sfgov.org (415) 206-1063
Victor Jones Rec Leader victor.jones@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Victor Lee Recreation Coordinator Victor.Lee@sfgov.org (415) 666-7015
Victor Reed Rec Leader (415) 467-0478
Victor To Custodian (415) 308-2056
Victoria Vierra Gardener (415) 292-2010
Vincent Guan Lifeguard (415) 831-2785
Vincent Guerena Plumber (415) 242-6379
Vincent Vega Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Virginia (Tudy) Aubry Park Section Supervisor virginia.aubry@sfgov.org (415) 292-2012
Virginia Banta Crafts Instructor virginia.banta@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Waheguru Khalsa Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Wai Lee Custodian (415) 695-1054
Wanqi Chin Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Warren Robinson Recreation Coordinator Warren.Robinson@sfgov.org (415) 337-4708
Wayne Ogi Gardener (415) 831-6336
Wayne Valaris Truck Driver (415) 666-7006
Will Lyons Rec Leader will.lyons@sfgov.org
William Casey Gardener (415) 242-6386
William Eagleton General Laborer (415) 242-6374
William Lee Gardener (415) 753-7040
William Lewis Gardener (415) 254-8030
William Ramil Park Patrol Officer william.ramil@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
William Tan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
William Tarbox Maintenance Manager william.tarbox@sfgov.org (415) 242-6363
Wilson Stephens Director wilson.stephens@sfgov.org 1-(415) 815-9363
Ya Dan Luo Custodian (415) 666-7023
Yekaterina Belorusets Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
York Martin Park Section Supervisor york.martin@sfgov.org (415) 753-7094
Zachary Salem Gardener (415) 666-7006
Zack Taylor Park Service Manager zack.taylor@sfgov.org (415) 601-7277
Zuna Luu Custodian (415) 468-2875