Contact Us

McLaren Lodge

San Francisco Recreation & Parks Department
McLaren Lodge-Golden Gate Park
501 Stanyan St.
San Francisco, CA 94117
(415) 831-2700

Do you have a story you’d like to share about a park or program? A suggestion for improving our services? We’d love to get your feedback. Contact us through:

311

Name Title Email Phone
Aaron Hillard Gardener (415) 666-7005
Aaron Vurek Roofer aaron.vurek@sfgov.org (415) 242-6382
Abe Rivera General Laborer (415) 831-6344
Abigail Maher abigail.maher@sfgov.org (415) 831-2790
Adela Dominguez Recreation Coordinator Adela.Dominguez@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Adela Genochio Recreation Leader I (415) 831-2785
Adelaida Benitez Custodian (415) 666-7003
Adrian Field Park Section Supervisor adrian.field@sfgov.org (415) 554-9521
Adrian Rojo Gardener (415) 753-7092
Adryana Shaw Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Aida Teklu Gardener (415) 554-9520
Al Hardy Aquatic Facility Supervisor Al.Hardy@sfgov.org (415) 337-9082
Al Mattocks Rec Leader (415) 695-5000
Alan Fong Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Alan Tse Gardener (415) 274-0291
Albert Johnson Rec Leader (415) 695-5009
Albert Khoo Asst. Custodial Supervisor Albert.Khoo@sfgov.org (415) 970-8063
Alex Whitlatch Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Alexis Ward Assistant Project Manager Alexis.Ward@sfgov.org (415) 581-2549
Alexis Ward Assistant Project Manager Alexis.Ward@sfgov.org (415) 581-2549
Allen Lee General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Almudena Martin-Marcos Gardener (415) 666-7005
Alonzo Simpson General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Alphonsus Cronin Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Alvin Tang Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 831-2785
Amanda Lee Admission Attendant amanda.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Amber Dominguez Rec Leader amber.dominguez@sfgov.org
Amelia Williams Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Ana Alvarez Superintendent Of Parks And Open Spaces Ana.Alvarez@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Andrea Cortes Juarbe Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Andrei Riskin Rec Leader andrei.riskin@sfgov.org
Andrew Whitlatch Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Andrew Wynkoop Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Andrew.Wynkoop@sfgov.org (415) 337-4701
Andriy Volynets Park Patrol Officer andriy.volynets@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Andy Lee Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Andy Stone Park Section Supervisor andy.stone@sfgov.org (415) 666-7003
Angela Montemayor Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Angela.Montemayor@sfgov.org (415) 695-5001
Angelito Perez Custodian (650) 477-7669
Ann Gallegos Gardener (415) 666-7005
Anna Lam Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Anne Marie Donnelly Recreation Business Manager AnneMarie.Donnelly@sfgov.org (415) 831-2764
Anthony Brewster Jr General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Anthony Hernandez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Anthony Smith Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 337-4701
Apollo Paz Payroll Clerk apollo.paz@sfgov.org (415) 831-2722
Archie Juntura Park Patrol Officer archie.juntura@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Armando Domine Is Administrator II armando.domine@sfgov.org (415) 831-2755
Armani Ravare Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Art Campos Jr Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Ashley Woo Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Atajinae Jarreau Recreation Coordinator Atajinae.Jarreau@sfgov.org
Autumn Knepper Rec Leader autumn.knepper@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Bart Ribotta Aquatic Facility Supervisor bart.ribotta@sfgov.org (415) 337-9085
Ben Oude Kamphuis Adaptive Recreation Specialist ben.oudekamphuis@sfgov.org (415) 519-1659
Benjamin Martin Gardener (415) 753-7094
Benny Jarvis Dock Master benny.jarvis@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Benny Tan Senior Is Business Analyst benny.tan@sfgov.org (415) 831-6896
Benton Schuttish Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Bernadette Flynn Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Bianca Watkins Gardener (415) 242-6386
Bill Cuadro Gardener (415) 753-7040
Bill Gunn Electrician Supervisor bill.j.gunn@sfgov.org (415) 242-6372
Bill O’Brien Gardener (415) 934-4810
Bill Olson Gardener (415) 274-0291
Bill Rivette Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Blossom Wong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Bob Fiorello Gardener (415) 753-7090
Bob Gehret Gardener (415) 717-2872
Bob Lotti II Park Patrol Manager bob.lotti@sfgov.org (415) 242-6396
Bob Palacio Superintendent Of Neighborhood Services bob.palacio@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Bob Williams Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Brandon Bradley Payroll Clerk brandon.bradley@sfgov.org (415) 831-2721
Brian Chow Plumber Supervisor brian.chow@sfgov.org (415) 242-6380
Brian Lim Rec Leader brian.lim@sfgov.org
Brian Williams Jr Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Bridget Webster Admission Attendant bridget.webster@sfgov.org
Brien O’Brien Gardener (415) 819-2699
Bruce Lee Gardener (415) 834-9943
Bruce Porteous Arborist Technician (415) 753-7127
Bryant Cao Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Candie Mattson Park Section Supervisor Candie.Mattson@sfgov.org (415) 666-7005
Cara Ruppert Project Manager Cara.Ruppert (415) 581-2547
Carin Ross Admission Attendant carin.ross@sfgov.org (415) 831-6865
Carina Tejada Ehs Intern (415) 831-6821
Carlo Celi Plumber (415) 242-6379
Carlos Aguilar Roofer (415) 242-6382
Carlos Castro Santiago Custodian (510) 502-7206
Carlos Duran Velasco Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Carmelita Rogers Camp Mather Reservations Specialist matherreservations@sfgov.org (415) 831-2715
Carol Sionkowski carol.sionkowski@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Caroline Tremblay Recreation Specialist (Summer Day Camps) caroline.tremblay@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Carolyn Adams Nursery Specialist carolyn.adams@sfgov.org (415) 242-6370
Casey Rogers Student Design Trainee I casey.rogers@sfgov.org (415) 575-5608
Cassandra McGoldrick Sr. Administrative Analyst cassandra.costello@sfgov.org (415) 831-2791
Cassandra Yee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Catherine Kelly Donnelly Gardener (415) 831-6336
Cathy Zuo Custodian (415) 753-7094
Cecil Gordon Custodian (415) 831-6822
Cecilia Chiu Clerk cecilia.chiu@sfgov.org (415) 831-2082
Chakiya Clary Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Charlene Puccini Administrative Analyst charlene.puccini@sfgov.org (415) 831-2719
Charles Baldwin Gardener (415) 666-7020
Charlie Williams Park Section Supervisor Charles.Williams@sfgov.org (415) 831-6309
Chenea Pulido Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Cherease Coats Recreation Specialist cherease.coats@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Cheryl GriffinWoltjen Recreation Coordinator cheryl.woltjen@sfgov.org (415) 970-8061
Cheryl Koel Head Park Patrol Officer cheryl.koel@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
China Morgan Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Chris Boettcher Manager Of Arts And Museum chris.boettcher@sfgov.org (415) 554-9601
Chris Hussell Gardener (415) 717-2872
Chris Kocher Admission Attendant chris.kocher@sfgov.org
Chris Norman Painter (415) 242-6377
Christian Eik Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Christina Chen Sr. Account Clerk christina.chen@sfgov.org (415) 831-2713
Christine Furtado Gardener (415) 831-6336
Christine Manning Secretary II christine.manning@sfgov.org (415) 831-2748
Christine Yee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Christopher Baker Gardener (650) 355-0455
Christopher Campbell Park Section Supervisor christopher.campbell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6331
Christopher Campbell Gardener christopher.campbell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6331
Christopher Deluz Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Christopher Gould Rec Leader chris.gould@sfgov.org
Christopher Harshberger Gardener (415) 337-4700
Christopher McMahon Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Chuck Mcmackin Park Section Supervisor Charles.Mcmackin@sfgov.org (415) 666-7002
Cindy Kwong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Clarence Robinson III Gardener (415) 554-9521
Claudia Reinhart Recreation Supervisor claudia.reinhart@sfgov.org (415) 666-7015
Clay Breitweiser Recreation Coordinator Clay.Breitweiser@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Cliff Hsiong Asst. Custodial Supervisor Cliff.Hsiong@sfgov.org
Clove Galilee Recreation Coordinator Clove.Galilee@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Colette Yee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Connie Chan Administrative Services Manager connie.chan@sfgov.org (415) 831-2796
Connie Fontanilla Sr. Administrative Analyst connie.fontanilla@sfgov.org (415) 831-2762
Constance Flannery Crafts Instructor constance.flannery@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Corban Wu Public Service Trainee (415) 831-6894
Cortez Espinoza Recreation Coordinator Cortez.Espinoza@sfgov.org (415) 282-5201
Craig Lemoge Operating Engineer (415) 242-6374
Craig Williams Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Cris Meier Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor joe.meier@sfgov.org (415) 822-2807
Cristina Garcia Secretary II cristina.garcia@sfgov.org (415) 581-2559
Cuong Phong Custodian (415) 831-6822
Cynthia Lee Rec Leader cynthia.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Daliah Khoury Prin. Administrative Analyst daliah.khoury@sfgov.org (415) 831-6897
Dan Dickinson Recreation Coordinator Dan.Dickinson@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Dan Honma Gardener (415) 242-6370
Dan Mauer Landscape Architect Dan.Mauer@sfgov.org (415) 581-2542
Dan Mui Sr. Storekeeper dan.mui@sfgov.org (415) 242-6393
Dana Ketcham Permits And Reservations Manager Dana.Ketcham@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Daniel Grogg Gardener (415) 292-2012
Daniel Ruiz Recreation Coordinator Daniel.Ruiz@sfgov.org (415) 695-5007
Daniel Spillane Park Section Supervisor Daniel.Spillane@sfgov.org
Danilo Perez Custodian (415) 467-1995
Danny Kelm Safety Analyst dan.kelm@sfgov.org (415) 831-2794
Danny Ogawa Recreation Supervisor danny.ogawa@sfgov.org (415) 831-6819
Danny Ruiz Recreation Coordinator Daniel.Ruiz@sfgov.org (415) 695-5007
Daren Murphy Apprentice Gardener (415) 810-4905
Daron Tyson Gardener (415) 337-4700
Daron Tyson Jr Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Darryl Durham Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Darryn Tyson Rec Leader darryn.tyson@sfgov.org
Darwin Velasquez Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Dave Bolton Gardener (415) 337-4700
Dave Christensen Recreation Coordinator dave.christensen@sfgov.org (415) 554-9523
Dave Marroquin Truck Driver (415) 753-7009
Dave Powell Sheet Metal Worker (415) 242-6386
David Hong Rec Leader david.hong@sfgov.org (415) 554-9527
David Lamb Gardener (415) 834-9943
David Manuel Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
David Quinn Arborist Technician (415) 753-7127
David Rodriguez Rec Leader (415) 695-5015
David Sternenberg Gardener (415) 753-7094
Davida Kapler Park Section Supervisor Davida.Kapler@sfgov.org (415) 831-6338
Davis Tang Custodian (415) 812-7456
Dawn Kamalanathan Director Of Capital & Planning Division Dawn.Kamalanathan@sfgov.org (415) 581-2559
Deborra Knotts Gardener (415) 666-7002
Declan Sharkey Electrician declan.sharkey@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Della Young Public Service Trainee (415) 554-9600
Dennis Sherry Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Denny Kern Director Of Operations Dennis.Kern@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Derrick Figueras Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Desiree Fox Student Design Trainee I desiree.fox@sfgov.org
Desiree Green Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Diane Rea Events And Facilities Specialist diane.rea@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Diane Schaumleffel Gardener (415) 753-7092
Diane Tyrrell Gardener (415) 564-3911
Diane Wunderlich Rec Leader (415) 337-4711
Dianna Fry Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Dianna.Fry@sfgov.org (415) 661-3427
Dianne Guo Custodian (415) 378-1222
Dolores Gamez Gardener (415) 753-7092
Dolores Gray Crafts Instructor dolores.gray@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Dominik Bartosik Electrician dominik.bartosik@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Dominik Mosur Animal Care Attendant (415) 554-9600
Dominique Elie Student Design Trainee I dominique.elie@sfgov.org (415) 575-5609
Don Franklin Recreation Coordinator Don.Franklin@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Don Lane Aquatic Facility Supervisor don.lane@sfgov.org (415) 822-2807
Donna Deturris Recreation Supervisor - Acting donna.deturris@sfgov.org 4156768989
Donny Kountz Gardener (415) 554-9520
Doonist Rucker Recreation Coordinator Khaldun.Rucker@sfgov.org (415) 337-4710
Dottie Low Crafts Instructor dottie.low@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Doug Martino Gardener (415) 753-7042
Drew Evans Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Duncan Fankboner Admission Attendant (415) 831-2785
Dwayne Watts Recreation Coordinator Dwayne.Watts@sfgov.org (415) 468-2875
Dylan Hayes Gardener dylan.hayes@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Eddie Yee Plumber (415) 242-6379
Edward Donlin Gardener (415) 292-2012
Edwin Maramag Park Patrol Officer edwin.maramag@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Edwin Quintana Gardener (415) 713-9337
Edwin Zhao Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Eladio Mateo Assistant Custodial Supervisor Eladio.Mateo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6308
Elaine Wyatt Recreation Coordinator Elaine.Wyatt@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Elena NorbergBrown Recreation Coordinator Elena.Norberg-Brown@sfgov.org (415) 753-7004
Elijah Juri Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Elise Lew Gardener (415) 292-2012
Elizabeth Liu Crafts Instructor elizabeth.liu@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Ellen Barrett Gardener ellen.barrett@sfgov.org (415) 337-4700
Ellen McCarthy Recreation Coordinator ellen.mccarthy@sfgov.org (415) 206-1546
Ellen Soloway Crafts Instructor (415) 753-7006
Elton Pon Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator elton.pon@sfgov.org (415) 831-2782
Emmanuel Blackwell Recreation Coordinator Emmanuel.Blackwell@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Eric Andersen Director of Golden Gate Park eric.andersen@sfgov.org (415) 831-6818
Eric Hill Park Section Supervisor eric.hill@sfgov.org (415) 242-5647
Eric Imperiale Nursery Specialist (415) 292-2012
Eric Sasz Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Eric Schleiger Gardener (415) 292-2010
Erik Morris Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Erin Anderson Sr. Administrative Analyst erin.anderson@sfgov.org (415) 831-6840
Esther Lee Payroll Clerk (415) 831-2724
Ethan Baker Asst. Marina Manager ethan.baker@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Eugene Hsin Park Patrol Officer eugene.hsin@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Eva Crummett Rec Leader eva.crummett@sfgov.org
Eva Huang Sr. Account Clerk yihua.huang@sfgov.org (415) 831-2795
Evelyn On Prin. Accountant evelyn.on@sfgov.org (415) 831-2712
Fasica Alemayehu Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 337-4701
Federico Gonzalez Cement Mason fred.m.gonzalez@sfgov.org
Felipe Ochoa Gardener (415) 666-7002
Felix Whittington Recreation Coordinator felix.whittington@sfgov.org
Feng Ling Yang Custodian (415) 335-2789
Fillipa Simone Recreation Specialist fillipa.simone@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Flavio Flaviani Gardener (415) 841-0858
Fletcher Brown Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Francisco Garcia Custodian (415) 518-7910
Frank Johnson III Gardener (650) 355-0455
Frank Morris Stationary Engineer frank.morris@sfgov.org (415) 242-6384
Fred Tabas Stationary Engineer (415) 467-1995
Freddie Ealom Gardener (415) 292-2010
Fulton Mitchell Recreation Coordinator Fulton.Mitchell@sfgov.org (415) 970-9202
Gail Hedberg Veterinary Lab Technician (415) 756-7176
Garfield George Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Gary Espina Is Administrator II gary.espina@sfgov.org (415) 831-2758
Gary Godfrey Plumber (415) 242-6379
Gary Lowman Plumber (415) 242-6379
Gary Nail Gardener (415) 831-6336
Gary Whitney Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Gary Williams Ornamental Iron Worker gary.williams@sfgov.org (415) 242-6376
Geoffrey Landtbom Public Service Trainee (415) 242-5200
George Beglitsoff Asst. Marina Manager george.beglitsoff@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
George Burket Gardener (415) 753-7048
George Cumberland Sr. Stationary Engineer george.cumberland@sfgov.org (415) 242-6384
George Olvera Gardener (415) 753-7181
George Vaughan Chief Nursery Specialist george.vaughan@sfgov.org (415) 242-6370
Gilbert Lee Custodian (415) 531-1588
Glen Loi Custodian (415) 274-0291
Glenn Havlan Recreation Coordinator glenn.havlan@sfgov.org (415) 292-2162
Gloria Jew Sr. Account Clerk gloria.jew@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Gonzalo Gradiz Custodian (650) 273-3778
Goran Marjanovic Gardener (415) 695-5000
Grace Delacruz Admission Attendant (415) 752-4227
Granger Balestrieri Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Greer Williams Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Greg Aherne Rec Leader (415) 292-2045
Greg Scott Aquatic Facility Supervisor greg.scott@sfgov.org (415) 391-0407
Gregorio Edmisten Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor gregorio.edmisten@sfgov.org (415) 391-0407
Gregory Simmons Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Guadalupe Cota Nursery Specialist lupe.cota@sfgov.org (415) 666-7017
Guillermo Vasquez Gardener (415) 753-7094
Gulshan Khan Admission Attendant gulshan.khan@sfgov.org
Guy Idiart Gardener (415) 668-2996
Hannah Schulman Urban Agriculture Program Coordinator Hannah.Schulman@sfgov.org (415) 575-5604
Helen Horblit Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Helen Hou Custodian (415) 469-8028
Helen Tang Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Helen Vozenilek Electrician helen.vozenilek@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Henry Lau Custodian (415) 934-4810
Henry Wong Admission Attendant (415) 752-4227
Henry Yep Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Hilary Stoermer Sr. Industrial Hygienist hilary.stoermer@sfgov.org (415) 831-2736
Holly Pearson Planner III (415) 575-5603
Hugh Mallaney Gardener (415) 819-2699
Hugh Mcdermott Park Section Supervisor Hugh.Mcdermott@sfgov.org (415) 831-6308
Hugo Berrios Gonzalez Assistant Custodial Supervisor hugo.gonzalez@sfgov.org (415) 554-9520
Indoor Soccer League Information Soccer Information sfrpdsoccer@sfgov.org (415) 695-5013
Info on Capital Projects Capital Forestry Improvement Project RPD.forestryinquiry@sfgov.org
Ingrid Hartney Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Irina Yefimova Swimming Instructor (415) 822-2807
Iris Gonzalez Park Patrol Officer iris.gonzalez@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Israel Reyes Stationary Engineer israel.reyes@sfgov.org
Ivan Parker Custodian (415) 831-6840
J. Marien Coss Project Manager marien.coss@sfgov.org (415) 581-2557
Jack Ferrari Plumber jack.ferrari@sfgov.org (415) 242-6379
Jack Jack Rec Leader jerry.jack@sfgov.org (415) 554-9526
Jack Smith Heavy Equipment Operations Supervisor jack.smith@sfgov.org (415) 242-6374
Jackie Battle Teen Program/Rec Idol Supervisor jackie.battle@sfgov.org (415) 205-5971
Jackie Robinson Custodian (415) 337-4714
Jacob Garson Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jacqueline Joshua Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jaime Espinoza Gardener (415) 753-7181
Jaime Llamas Gardener (415) 337-4716
Jake Gilchrist Project Manager Jacob.Gilchrist@sfgov.org (415) 581-2561
Jake Hall Rec Leader jake.hall@sfgov.org (415) 831-6302
Jalisco Martin Jr Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
James Baumann Stationary Engineer (415) 467-1995
James Francisco Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
James Hardy Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 695-5001
James Lu Electrician (415) 242-6371
James McCormick Park Section Supervisor james.mccormick@sfgov.org (415) 666-7002
James Wheeler Recreation Manager james.wheeler@sfgov.org (415) 831-6833
Jamie Hom Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jamie Hopper Multimedia Specialist jamie.hopper@sfgov.org (415) 831-2742
Janet Aguilera Gardener (415) 753-7094
Janet Lopez Gardener (415) 753-7092
Janet Morris Rec Leader janet.morris@sfgov.org (415) 554-9526
Janet Potts Gardener (415) 819-2699
Janet Salyer Administrative Analyst janet.salyer@sfgov.org (415) 831-2763
Janet Spellmann Gardener janet.spellman@sfgov.org
Jared Vu Lifeguard (415) 337-9082
Jasmine Pang Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jason Capitan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jason Farrell Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jason Martinez Gardener (415) 753-7092
Jason Zook Project Manager Jason.Zook@sfgov.org (415) 581-2552
Jean Pechin Gardener (415) 753-7043
Jeanette Lee Gardener (415) 695-5051
Jeannie Jordan Rec Leader jeanie.jordan@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Jeffery Phan Lifeguard (415) 666-7014
Jeffrey Bramlett Environment, Health And Safety Manager jeffrey.bramlett@sfgov.org (415) 831-2707
Jeffrey Rose Gardener (415) 713-9337
Jennifer Gee Resources Coordinator Jennifer.Gee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Jennifer Hom Recreation Coordinator jennifer.hom@sfgov.org
Jennifer Huang Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jennifer Sotelo Gardener jennifer.sotelo@sfgov.org
Jennifer Walton Gardener (415) 717-2872
Jeny Wegbreit Student Design Trainee I jeny.wegbreit@sfgov.org (415) 581-2579
Jerome Price Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Jerrie Spencer Assistant Custodial Supervisors jerrie.spencer@sfgov.org (415) 819-0963
Jerry Bartok Steamfitter (415) 242-6379
Jerry Velasco Recreation Supervisor jerry.velasco@sfgov.org (415) 695-5012
Jill Cunninghis Crafts Instructor jill.cunninghis@sfgov.org (415) 431-3548
Jim Anderson Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Jim Burket Arborist Technician jim.burket@sfgov.org (415) 831-6345
Jim Jackson Recreation Coordinator jim.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 831-5528
Jim Kohmann Heavy Equipment Operations Assistant Supervisor jim.kohmann@sfgov.org (415) 242-6374
Jim Roush Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Jimmy Chin Recreation Coordinator Jimmy.Chin@sfgov.org (415) 989-4442
Jing Heng He Custodian (415) 666-7002
Joan Vellutini Gardener (415) 831-6338
Joaquin Avelino Park Patrol Officer joaquin.avelino@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Jocelyn Marin Gutierrez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Joe Chmielewski Gardener (415) 753-7094
Joe Copestake Gardener (415) 292-2012
Joe Figone Park Section Supervisor joe.figone@sfgov.org (415) 713-4997
Joe Giammattei Park Section Supervisor joe.giammattei@sfgov.org (415) 666-7004
Joe Guerrero Jr. Administrative Analyst (415) 242-6361
Joe Kane Jr. Gardener (415) 292-2012
Joe Lowman Plumber (415) 242-6379
Joe Padilla Painter Supervisor joe.padilla@sfgov.org (415) 242-6378
Joe Scott Recreation Coordinator Joe.Scott@sfgov.org (415) 970-8061
Joe Ting Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
John Ascariz Stationary Engineer john.ascariz@sfgov.org (415) 242-6384
John Chan Park Patrol Officer (415) 242-6390
John Foote Painter (415) 242-6377
John Francisco Gardener (415) 292-2010
John Kerins Operating Engineer (415) 242-6374
John Miller Park Section Supervisor john.miller@sfgov.org (415) 695-5051
John Moren Harbor Master john.moren@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
John Raulli Apprenticeship Coordinator john.raulli@sfgov.org (415) 242-6375
John Sciutti Gardener (415) 695-5051
John Sullivan Truck Driver (415) 242-6386
John Sustarich Gardener (415) 717-2872
John Terra Painter (415) 242-6377
Joleen Kensinger Prin. Payroll And Personnel Clerk joleen.kensinger@sfgov.org (415) 831-2725
Jolinko Lassiter Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jon Campo Park Section Supervisor jon.campo@sfgov.org (415) 831-4086
Jon Deasy Park Section Supervisor jon.deasy@sfgov.org (415) 753-7040
Jon Dixon Gardener (415) 292-2012
Jonathan Singh Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Jorge Munguia Custodian (415) 278-1637
Jory Zemanek Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Jose Alvarez Painter (415) 242-6377
Jose Antonio Mitra Park Patrol Officer jose.mitra@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Jose Soza Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Joseph Byrne Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Joseph Caputo Gardener (415) 831-6336
Joseph Favetti Gardener (415) 753-7092
Joseph Genolio Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Joseph Grey Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator joe.grey@sfgov.org
Joseph Schick Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Joyce Sakata Architectural Assistant II (414) 558-4007
Juan Alvarez Custodian (415) 970-9202
Juan Lopez Jimenez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Juan Velez Gardener (415) 753-7094
Julie Dodd Tezlaff Recreation Coordinator Julie.Dodd.Tezlaff@sfgov.org (415) 554-9603
Julie Pastrano Gardener (415) 753-7181
Julie Schwabenlender Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Ka Sing Shum Stationary Engineer kasing.shum@sfgov.org (415) 242-6360
Kanisha Burdeen Rec Leader kanisha.burdeen@sfgov.org
Karen Koltonow Crafts Instructor (415) 861-5901
Karen Mauney-Brodek Project Manager Karen.Mauney-Brodek@sfgov.org (415) 575-5601
Karen McCoy Admission Attendant karen.mccoy@sfgov.org (415) 666-7010
Karin Jensen Emergency Planning Coordinator karin.jensen@sfgov.org (415) 831-2739
Karla Rosales Recreation Supervisor karla.rosales@sfgov.org (415) 831-6819
Karly Wong Lifeguard (415) 831-2785
Katarina Ng Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kate Didech Student Design Trainee I kate.didech@sfgov.org
Katharine Petrucione Director Of Finance Katharine.Petrucione@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Katherine Balestrieri Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Katherine Dere Sr. Personnel Analyst katherine.dere@sfgov.org (415) 831-2705
Katherine Hill Recreation Coordinator Katherine.Hill@sfgov.org (415) 518-7725
Katherine Wallace Rec Leader katherine.wallace@sfgov.org
Kathryn Zychowicz Swimming Instructor1 (415) 337-4701
Kathy Gorin Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kathy Matias Aquatic Facility Supervisor kathleen.matias@sfgov.org (415) 337-4701
Katina Price Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Katlin Greiving Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor katlin.greiving@sfgov.org (415) 831-2747
Kay Rodrigues Recreation Coordinator rpdcomserv@gmail.com (415) 292-2162
Keith Roberts Gardener (415) 666-7004
Kelly Bowman Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kelly Cornell Tree Topper Supervisor Kelly.Cornell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6335
Ken Chin Park Patrol Officer kenneth.chin@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Ken Dittman Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Ken Garrett Custodian (415) 337-4716
Ken Viola Roofer (415) 242-6382
Kendra Armitage Gardener (415) 292-2012
Kenneth Armstrong Rec Leader kenneth.armstrong@sfgov.org (415) 695-5006
Kenneth Kelley Gardener (415) 337-4700
Kenneth Preston Gardener (415) 666-7004
Kenneth Thompson-Long Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kenyeon Barnett Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kern Lee Recreation Coordinator Kern.Lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Kevin Burr Gardener (415) 753-7048
Kevin Carlomagno Plumber (415) 242-6379
Kevin Jackson Arborist Technician Supervisor I kevin.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 831-6342
Kevin Reavey Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Kevin Reid Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 661-3427
Kevin Teahan Building & Grounds Maintenance Supervisor kevin.teahan@sfgov.org
Kevin Wong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kevin Woolen Integrated Pest Management Specialist kevin.woolen@sfgov.org (415) 831-6312
Khaldun Rucker Recreation Coordinator Khaldun.Rucker@sfgov.org (415) 337-4710
Kim Banford Recreation Leader II kimberly.banford@sfgov.org
Kim Mitchell Recreation Coordinator Kim.Mitchell@sfgov.org (415) 584-6099
Kim Moore Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Kimberly Kiefer Director of Volunteer Programs Kimberly.Kiefer@sfgov.org (415) 831-6329
Kin Gee Sr. Departmental Personnel Officer kin.gee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2776
Kirra Swenerton Gardener kirra.swenerton@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Kitty O’Shea Gardener (415) 564-3911
Kleyton Jones Gardener (415) 666-7003
Kristi Lui Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Kristy Wong Custodian (415) 695-5051
Kumar Wijet Gardener (415) 834-9943
Kurt Weaver Gardener (415) 292-2012
Kyle Tom Swimming Instructor/Lifeguard (415) 831-2747
Lafayette Cuba Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lakisha Hawkins Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lana Kwong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Larry Chan Rec Leader lawrence.y.chan@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Larry Gill Gardener (415) 467-2886
Larry McNesby Recreation Supervisor larry.mcnesby@sfgov.org (415) 753-7033
Larry Victoria Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Laura Garcia Huete Gardener (415) 292-2012
Lauren Crandall Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Laurie Chin Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lawren Pierson Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lawrence Gray Jr Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lea Williams Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Lenita Stallworth Rec Leader (415) 292-2162
Lenny Price Crafts Instructor len.price@sfgov.org (510) 204-5887
Leonard Key Custodian (415) 292-2047
Leonel Angulo Painter (415) 242-6377
Lester Wong General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Levi Johnson Recreation Coordinator Levi.Johnson@sfgov.org (415) 970-8062
Licia De Meo Gardener licia.demeo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Lilli Ann Bobila Personnel Analyst (415) 831-2731
Lillian Bautista Recreation Coordinator Lillian.Bautista@sfgov.org (415) 831-2717
Linda Barnard Recreation Manager linda.barnard@sfgov.org (415) 831-6829
Lisa Bransten Deputy Director Of Partnerships lisa.bransten@sfgov.org (415) 831-2704
Lisa Greenberg Rec Leader lisa.greenberg@sfgov.org
Lisa Lopez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lisa McHenry Recreation Leader III lisa.mchenry@sfgov.org
Lisa Nakamura Sr. Personnel Analyst lisa.nakamura@sfgov.org (415) 831-2735
Lisa Su Custodian (415) 695-5010
Lisa Wayne Natural Areas Manager lisa.wayne@sfgov.org (415) 666-7092
Lisa Wayne Natural Areas Manager lisa.wayne@sfgov.org (415) 831-6326
Lisa Wilder Gardener (415) 666-7005
Lisa Zahner Sr. Administrative Analyst (415) 831-2775
Liz Gee-Ogawa Manager I elizabeth.gee@sfgov.org
Logan Fletcher Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lorenzo Iriarte Gardener (415) 756-7116
Lorraine Banford Recreation Manager lorraine.banford@sfgov.org (415) 666-7092
Lou Maunapau Recreation Coordinator lou.maunupau@sfgov.org (415) 695-5011
Louie Massanti Gardener (415) 666-7004
Louis Singletary Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Lucas Tobin Recreation Supervisor lucas.tobin@sfgov.org (415) 242-5649
Luis Serrano Custodian (415) 666-7003
Luzviminda Velasco Administrative Analyst luzviminda.velasco@sfgov.org (415) 831-2723
Lydia Zaverukha Prin. Administrative Analyst lydia.zaverukha@sfgov.org (415) 831-2778
Maggie Cleveland Park Section Supervisor maggie.cleveland@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Maggie Xie Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Manny Blackwell Recreation Coordinator Emmanuel.Blackwell@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Manuel Delgado Gardener (415) 467-2886
Manuel Sandoval Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Marc Stevenson Is Administrator III marc.stevenson@sfgov.org (415) 831-2757
Marc Tapia Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 337-4701
Marcella Ortiz Rec Leader marcella.ortiz@sfgov.org
Marcus Santiago Head Park Patrol Officer Marcus.Santiago@sfgov.org (415) 242-6391
Marcus Steinback Recreation Coordinator Marcus.Steinback@sfgov.org (415) 695-5006
Margaret Doran Gardener (415) 753-7094
Margaret Mcarthur Commission Liaison Margaret.Mcarthur@sfgov.org (415) 831-2752
Margaret Perea Recreation Coordinator Margaret.Perea@sfgov.org (415) 695-5009
Marianne Bertuccelli Park Service Area Manager marianne.bertuccelli@sfgov.org (415) 242-1515
Marianne Kjobmand Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator marianne.kjobmand@sfgov.org (415) 831-6327
Mario Bermudez Rec Leader (415) 337-4702
Mario Vega Nursery Specialist (415) 666-7017
Marissa Szeto Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Mark Buckman Truck Driver (415) 666-7006
Mark Campbell Jr. Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Mark Ottoboni Gardener (415) 242-6370
Mark Pitts Prin. Is Business Analyst mark.pitts@sfgov.org (415) 831-6898
Mark Ruisi Gardener (415) 666-7002
Mark Siegenthaler Sr. Stationary Engineer mark.siegenthaler@sfgov.org (415) 242-6385
Mark Sobichevsky Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Mark Thorsen Plumber (415) 242-6379
Mark Tilley Gardener mark.tilley@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Marlena Jung Rec Leader marlena.jung@sfgov.org (415) 391-0437
Marlene Evans Aquatic Facility Supervisor marlene.evans@sfgov.org (415) 666-7014
Marquiza Turner Gardener marquiza.turner@sfgov.org (415) 468-1294
Marta Martinez Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Martha Scaler Asst. Custodial Supervisor Martha.Scaler@sfgov.org (415) 666-7009
Martin Hickey Truck Driver martin.hickey@sfgov.org (650) 355-0455
Martin Sturmer Gardener (415) 753-7181
Marty Patskoski Gardener (415) 242-6386
Marty Rivette Carpenter martin.rivette@sfgov.org (415) 242-6366
Marvin Mouton Gardener marvin.mouton@sfgov.org
Marvin Yee Landscape Architect marvin.yee@sfgov.org (415) 581-2541
Mary Crespo Gardener (415) 337-4700
Mary Hobson Project Manager Mary.Hobson@sfgov.org (415) 581-2575
Mary King-Gorwky Prin. Administrative Analyst mary.king-gorwky@sfgov.org (415) 831-2754
Mary White Arborist Technician Supervisor I mary.white@sfgov.org (415) 831-6341
Mason Forte Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Matezsa Cheatham Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Matt Jasmin Assistant Project Manager Matt.Jasmin@sfgov.org (415) 581-2552
Matt Magsanay Gardener (415) 564-3911
Matt Wong Custodian (415) 554-9520
Matthew Craig Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Matthew Pruitt Gardener (415) 355-0455
Matthew Shell Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Matthew Sustarich Gardener (650) 306-3238
Matthew Webster Truck Driver (415) 242-6386
Mel Hill Recreation Coordinator Melvina.Hill@sfgov.org (415) 753-7032
Melinda Stockmann Project Manager Melinda.Stockmann@sfgov.org (415) 581-2548
Melissa Keesor Recreation Coordinator melissa.keesor@sfgov.org (415) 554-8744
Melissa Poole Admission Attendant melissa.poole@sfgov.org (415) 831-6800
Melissa Tucker Sr. Personnel Analyst melissa.tucker@sfgov.org (415) 831-2793
Mercedes Henry Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Messiha Miner Events And Facilities Specialist michelle.messiha@sfgov.org (415) 831-6867
Michael Alexander Gardener (415) 274-0291
Michael Crotty General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Michael Cunnane Camp Mather Manager michael.cunnane@sfgov.org (209) 379-2284
Michael Kiely Operating Engineer (415) 242-6374
Michael Lee Gardener michael.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-6336
Michael Rodgers Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Michael Rowland Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Michael Ten Pas Rec Leader michael.tenpas@sfgov.org
Michael Wong Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 666-7014
Michele Helgren Gardener (415) 666-7003
Michelle Pallavicini Gardener (415) 554-9521
Miguel Castillo Asst. Custodial Supervisor Michael.Castillo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6822
Mike Bross Recreation Coordinator Mike.Bross@sfgov.org (415) 554-9527
Mike Gay Chief Stationary Engineer michael.gay@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Mike Godsy Park Section Supervisor mike.godsy@sfgov.org (415) 274-0291
Mike Hursh Gardener (415) 666-7004
Mike Johnson Gardener (650) 355-0455
Mike Lee Rec Leader mlee0522@mail.sfsu.edu
Mike McGoldrick Gardener (415) 242-6386
Mike McKiernan Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Mike Murphy Gardener (415) 274-0291
Mike Roche Park Section Supervisor mike.roche@sfgov.org (415) 753-7181
Mike Xavier Recreation Coordinator mike.xavier@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Mikhail Kharkovsky Lifeguard/Swimming Instructor (415) 822-2807
Milo Linaman Gardener (415) 274-0291
Mirna Almeida Custodian (415) 554-9520
Mitch Cox Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Molly Iulio-Ufau Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Monica Scott Student Design Trainee I (415) 575-5606
Monique Crowther Recreation Specialist monique.crowther@sfgov.org (415) 753-7098
Morgan Kwong Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Myla Chan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Myron Bryant Custodian (415) 666-7020
Naji Jackson League Coordinator naji.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 695-5012
Naji Jackson Rec Leader naji.jackson@sfgov.org
Nancy Ellis Recreation Coordinator Nancy.Ellis@sfgov.org (415) 554-9608
Nancy Rumsey Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Nat Reynolds Gardener (415) 468-1292
Nathan Barteau Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Neal Hemming Stationary Engineer neal.hemming@sfgov.org
Neil Cetrangolo Gardener (415) 666-7046
Neil Nilmeier Gardener (415) 554-9520
Nhi Nguyen Public Service Trainee nhi.nguyen@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Nichelle Emelia Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Nicholas Kinsey Director Of Property And Concession Management nicholas.kinsey@sfgov.org (415) 831-2774
Nicholas Marley Admission Attendant nick.marley@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Nicholas Repetto Park Section Supervisor nicholas.repetto@sfgov.org (415) 307-4074
Nick Soumie Gardener (415) 292-2012
Nicola BoscoAlvarez Recreation Specialist Nicola.Bosco-Alvarez@sfgov.org (415) 554-9523
Nicole Avril Director of Partnerships And Resource Development Nicole.Avril@sfgov.org (415) 831-6850
Nina Calvin Gardener 717-2872
Noriko Kuwabara Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Norm Degelman Gardener (415) 753-7040
Norman Vickroy Gardener (415) 468-1292
Olive Gong Secretary II olive.gong@sfgov.org (415) 831-2708
Olivia Competente Rec Leader olivia.competente@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Omar Dudum Park Section Supervisor omar.dudum@sfgov.org (415) 666-7006
Omari Biddle Apprentice Gardener (415) 831-6308
Oscar Wallace Maintenance Manager oscar.wallace@sfgov.org (415) 242-6362
Oskar Rosas Recreation Coordinator Oskar.Rosas@sfgov.org (415) 337-4705
Othello Jefferson Pianist (415) 554-9523
Owen O’Connor Gardener (415) 753-7092
Parkman Lew Jr. Administrative Analyst parkman.lew@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Pat Cox Mis Manager pat.cox@sfgov.org (415) 831-2756
Pat Quinn Gardener (415) 753-7092
Patrice Yagen Recreation Coordinator (Summer Day Camps) patrice.yagen@sfgov.org
Patricia Andersen Gardener (415) 242-6370
Patricia Hollmon Custodian (510) 410-1229
Patricia Walsh Secretary II pat.walsh@sfgov.org (415) 467-1994
Patrick Darcy Arborist Technician Supervisor I patrick.darcy@sfgov.org (415) 831-6343
Patrick Gazzano Steamfitter (415) 242-6379
Patrick Hillman Recreation Coordinator Patrick.Hillman@sfgov.org (415) 554-9526
Patrick Lew Administrative Analyst pat.lew@sfgov.org (415) 831-2716
Patrick Vella Gardener (415) 292-2012
Patrick Weible Gardener (415) 934-4810
Paul Abrams General Laborer (415) 753-7127
Paul Calcagno Gardener (415) 242-6370
Paul Hackett General Laborer (415) 242-6374
Paul Naughton Gardener (415) 554-9520
Paul Roger Plumber (415) 242-6379
Paul Spring Gardener paul.spring@sfgov.org (209) 379-2777
Paul Yeung Custodian (415) 606-1070
Paulina Araica Project Manager Paulina.Araica@sfgov.org (415) 581-2558
Pauline Liang Personnel Analyst (415) 831-2761
Peggy Dohrman Public Service Trainee peggy.dohrman@sfgov.org
Peter Borodin Carpenter (415) 242-6366
Peter Cole Gardener (415) 666-7003
Peter Fong Admission Attendant peter.fong@sfgov.org
Peter Oquendo Recreation Coordinator Peter.Oquendo@sfgov.org (415) 831-6305
Peter Silva Park Patrol Officer pete.silva@sfgov.org (415) 242-6391
Phil Ginsburg General Manager phil.ginsburg@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Phil Sleeper Recreation Coordinator Phil.Sleeper@sfgov.org (415) 753-7001
Philip Finn Asst. Marina Manager phil.finn@sfgov.org (415) 831-6324
Phoebe Barkan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Phoebe Longhi Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Phyllis Hampton Sr. Personnel Clerk phyllis.hampton@sfgov.org (415) 831-2732
R Margarita Recinos Personnel Analyst margarita.recinos@sfgov.org (415) 831-2786
Rachel Kesel Gardener rachel.kesel@sfgov.org
Ramiro Rodriguez Asst. Custodial Supervisor Ramiro.Rodriguez@sfgov.org (415) 242-5649
Ramona McGary Volunteer/Outreach Coordinator ramona.mcgary@sfgov.org (415) 831-6334
Randy Zebell Gardener randy.zebell@sfgov.org (415) 831-6332
Raul Alarcon Painter (415) 242-6378
Ray Goodenough Gardener (415) 666-7002
Ray Wong Park Patrol Officer raymond.wong@sfgov.org (415) 467-1995
Raymond Coats Gardener (415) 337-4716
Raymond Falzon Communications Dispatcher I raymond.falzon@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Reed Fromer Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Reginald Gage Recreation Coordinator Reggiet.Gage@sfgov.org (415) 695-5006
Rene Tucker II Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Renee Strong Recreation Coordinator Renee.Strong@sfgov.org (415) 292-2111
Rex Biteng Recreation Coordinator Rex.Biteng@sfgov.org (415) 539-9695
Ricardo Caballero Custodian (415) 425-5688
Ricardo Rojas Asst. Custodial Supervisor Ricardo.Rojas@sfgov.org (415) 242-6369
Rich Boyd Gardener (415) 468-1292
Rich Hodgkinson Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Richard Allen Park Patrol Officer richard.allen@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Richard Hom Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Richard Ortiz Jr. Painter (415) 242-6377
Richard Thall Project Manager Richard.Thall@sfgov.org (415) 558-4007
Rick Moody Asst. Custodial Supervisor Ricardo.Moody@sfgov.org (415) 518-7910
Riley White Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Rob Rowland Roofer rob.rowland@sfgov.org (415) 242-6382
Robbie Gregson Sheet Metal Worker robbie.gregson@sfgov.org (415) 242-6383
Robby Roller Recreation Coordinator robby.roller@sfgov.org (415) 554-8742
Robert Brigham Park Patrol Officer robert.brigham@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
Robert Cadwell Gardener (415) 831-6336
Robert Muhammad Park Section Supervisor robert.muhammad@sfgov.org (415) 753-7042
Robert Salas Arborist Technician (415) 753-7127
Robert Sheets Park Section Supervisor robert.sheets@sfgov.org (415) 242-5200
Robert Watkins PSA 3 Manager robert.watkins@sfgov.org (415) 819-6138
Roberto Chavez Gardener roberto.chavez@sfgov.org (415) 753-7181
Roberto Lopez Gardener (415) 242-6386
Robin Rome Recreation Leader III (415) 676-8989
Rochanne Triplett Sr. Personnel Clerk rochanne.triplett@sfgov.org (415) 831-2737
Rocky Henley Recreation Coordinator Rocky.Henley@sfgov.org (415) 970-8061
Roger Cabotaje Custodian (415) 773-1869
Roger Revel Municipal Stadium Grounds Keeper roger.revel@sfgov.org (415) 467-2886
Roger Strack Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Rolando Cabauatan Custodian (415) 989-4447
Romeo Nicasio Administrative Analyst romeo.nicasio@sfgov.org (415) 581-2550
Romeo Washington Gardener (650) 355-0455
Ron Chism Aquatic Facility Supervisor ron.chism@sfgov.org (415) 695-5001
Ron Perez Electrician ron.perez@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Ruby Liu Clerk ruby.liu@sfgov.org (415) 831-2730
Ryan Jackson Electrician ryan.jackson@sfgov.org (415) 242-6371
Ryan Linsey Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Sal Reyes Jr Cement Mason sal.reyes@sfgov.org (415) 242-6368
Salena Ruiz Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sally Wray Public Service Trainee sally.wray@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Sam Blanchard Gardener (415) 292-2012
Samantha Booker Admission Attendant samantha.booker@sfgov.org (415) 831-2087
Samantha Lee Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Sandy Lee Prin. Recreation Supervisor sandy.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-5500
Sarah Ballard Director of Policy And Public Affairs Sarah.Ballard@sfgov.org (415) 831-2700
Savanna Puccinelli Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Savannah Williams Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Scott Grove Gardener (415) 753-7094
Scott Judkins Aquatic Facility Assistant Supervisor scott.judkins@sfgov.org (415) 641-2841
Sean Bart Pianist (415) 554-8742
Sean Corritore Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sean McFadden Prin. Administrative Analyst sean.mcfadden@sfgov.org (415) 831-2779
Sean McGrew Recreation Supervisor sean.mcgrew@sfgov.org (415) 831-6819
Sean Stasio Is Business Analyst sean.stasio@sfgov.org (415) 831-2718
Sean Thach Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Serene Chu Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sergio Escobar Gardener (415) 554-9520
Shannon Sweeney Gardener (415) 753-7092
Sharon Cheng Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Sharon Joaquin Sr. Account Clerk sharon.joaquin@sfgov.org (415) 831-2767
Sharon Zhang Custodian (415) 710-3883
Shawn Evans Gardener (415) 554-9521
Shawn Lam Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Shawna Suazo Rec Leader (415) 292-2005
Shelley Arnold Park Section Supervisor shelley.arnold@sfgov.org (415) 666-7002
Simon Jansuk Gardener 753-7040
Sondra Long Recreation Coordinator Sondra.Long@sfgov.org (415) 970-8061
Sonia Lemus Asst. Custodial Supervisor Sonia.Lemus@sfgov.org (415) 242-6369
Sophea Pak Adaptive Recreation Specialist Sophea.Pak@sfgov.org (415) 242-5700
Staci White Executive Assistant To The General Manager staci.white@sfgov.org (415) 831-2733
Stacy Asher Recreation Coordinator stacy.asher@sfgov.org (415) 554-8744
Stephanie Roetken Gardener (415) 753-7040
Stephen Childers Gardener (415) 292-2012
Stephen Yip Custodian (415) 831-2749
Steve Castile Turf/Golf Manager steve.castile@sfgov.org (415) 841-0856
Steve Cismowski PSA 2 Manager Steven.Cismowski@sfgov.org (415) 831-6358
Steve Elder Park Section Supervisor steven.elder@sfgov.org (415) 601-6501
Steve Flannery Structural Maintenance Manager steve.flannery@sfgov.org (415) 242-6364
Steve Galan Painter steve.galan@sfgov.org (415) 242-6377
Steve Gersich Gardener (415) 753-7094
Steve Parks Asst. Marina Manager steve.parks@sfgov.org (415) 831-6322
Steve Rockwell Sr. Administrative Analyst (415) 831-6357
Steve Shames Aquatic Facility Supervisor steve.shames@sfgov.org (415) 661-6327
Steve Shapiro Asst. Industrial Hygienist steve.shapiro@sfgov.org (415) 831-2792
Steven Dunn Gardener (415) 564-3911
Steven Kerns Gardener (415) 841-0858
Steven Pitsenbarger Gardener (415) 666-7002
Steven Provost Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Steven Wong Admission Attendant (415) 752-4227
Susan Curry Recreation Specialist susan.curry@sfgov.org (415) 292-2162
Susan Nervo Park Section Supervisor Susan.Nervo@sfgov.org (415) 753-7092
Tammy Zuo Custodian (415) 292-2993
Taylor Emerson Prin. Administrative Analyst taylor.emerson@sfgov.org (415) 581-2546
Teresa Cheng Custodian (415) 218-9726
Teresa Kuchinsky Trejo Recreation Coordinator Teresa.Kuchinsky Trejo@sfgov.org (415) 359-1281
Teresa O’Brien Park Section Supervisor teresa.o'brien@sfgov.org (415) 819-2699
Terrell Smith Gardener (415) 292-2010
Terrence Dunnigan Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Terrence Smith Gardener (415) 292-2012
Terry Seefeld Gardener (415) 753-7092
Thai Tieu Custodian (415) 391-0437
Theresa Looney Truck Driver (415) 242-6386
Theresa Muehlbauer Rec Leader theresa.muehlbauer@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Thom Lo Aquatic Facility Assistant Supervisor Thom.lo@sfgov.org (415) 666-7014
Thomas Iglesias Recreation Coordinator Thomas.Iglesias@sfgov.org (415) 753-7098
Thomas Mayfield Recreation Coordinator Thomas.Mayfield@sfgov.org (415) 822-9040
Thomas O’Connor Park Section Supervisor Thomas.O'Connor@sfgov.org (415) 292-2010
Thomas Silva Gardener (415) 695-5000
Thomas Tom Head Park Patrol Officer thomas.tom@sfgov.org
Tiernan Desmond Gardener (415) 666-7004
Tiffany Rasso Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Tim Figueras Recreation Coordinator Tim.Figueras@sfgov.org (415) 831-6318
Timothy Roff Recreation Coordinator Timothy.Roff@sfgov.org (415) 753-7098
Toby Wiley Recreation Coordinator Tobias.Wiley@sfgov.org (415) 666-7020
Todd Power Arborist Technician todd.power@sfgov.org (415) 753-7127
Todd Sucy Gardener (415) 292-2010
Toks Ajike Project Manager Toks.Ajike@sfgov.org (415) 581-2543
Tom Hart Sr. Administrative Analyst tom.hart@sfgov.org (415) 831-2773
Tom Lo Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor (415) 337-4702
Tom O’Connor Park Section Supervisor tom.o'connor@sfgov.org (415) 218-0259
Tom Sandoval League Coordinator tom.sandoval@sfgov.org (415) 695-5012
Tom Turowski Animal Keeper (415) 753-7176
Toni Graeven Gardener (415) 420-8070
Toni Moran Environmental Specialist toni.moran@sfgov.org (415) 581-2555
Tony Amaral Gardener anthony.amaral@sfgov.org (415) 554-9520
Tony Lee Truck Driver (415) 242-6374
Tony Pangan Gardener (415) 337-4705
Tracy Ford Aquatics Facility Assistant Supervisor Tracy.Ford@sfgov.org (415) 292-2008
Trudy Scott Custodian (415) 292-2045
Tyler Chin Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Usman Diaz Stationary Engineer (415) 467-1995
Valerie Niemann Gardener (415) 337-4731
Vanessa Maita Gardener (415) 753-7048
Vernon Reed Gardener (415) 242-6386
Veronica Lee Rec Leader veronica.lee@sfgov.org (415) 831-2785
Veronica O’Boyle Recreation Coordinator veronica.hillard@sfgov.org (415) 292-2045
Vicky Pitner Inclusion Coordinator vicky.pitner@sfgov.org (415) 206-1063
Victor Jones Rec Leader victor.jones@sfgov.org (415) 831-6810
Victor Lee Recreation Coordinator Victor.Lee@sfgov.org (415) 666-7015
Victor Reed Rec Leader (415) 467-0478
Victor To Custodian (415) 308-2056
Victoria Vierra Gardener (415) 292-2010
Vincent Guan Lifeguard (415) 831-2785
Vincent Guerena Plumber (415) 242-6379
Vincent Vega Ornamental Iron Worker (415) 242-6376
Virginia (Tudy) Aubry Park Section Supervisor virginia.aubry@sfgov.org (415) 292-2012
Virginia Banta Crafts Instructor virginia.banta@sfgov.org (415) 753-7006
Waheguru Khalsa Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
Wai Lee Custodian (415) 695-1054
Wanqi Chin Public Service Trainee (415) 831-2785
Warren Robinson Recreation Coordinator Warren.Robinson@sfgov.org (415) 337-4708
Wayne Kappelman Park Section Supervisor Wayne.Kappelman@sfgov.org (415) 355-0455
Wayne Ogi Gardener (415) 831-6336
Wayne Valaris Truck Driver (415) 666-7006
Will Lyons Rec Leader will.lyons@sfgov.org
William Casey Gardener (415) 242-6386
William Eagleton General Laborer (415) 242-6374
William Lee Gardener (415) 753-7040
William Lewis Gardener (415) 254-8030
William Ramil Park Patrol Officer william.ramil@sfgov.org (415) 242-6390
William Tan Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
William Tarbox Truck Driver william.tarbox@sfgov.org (415) 242-6363
Ya Dan Luo Custodian (415) 666-7023
Yekaterina Belorusets Rec Leader (415) 831-2785
York Martin Park Section Supervisor york.martin@sfgov.org (415) 753-7094
Zachary Salem Gardener (415) 666-7006
Zack Taylor Park Service Manager zack.taylor@sfgov.org (415) 601-7277
Zuna Luu Custodian (415) 468-2875

HISTORY

William Hammond Hall, San Francisco’s first Superintendent of Parks, established the Park Guard in 1874. San Francisco Parks have had their own special security unit since that time. From the beginning, Hall recognized that the park’s own officers could serve the public in a way that could not be provided by the regular city police.

THE FORCE

Today’s Park Ranger continue a long lived tradition of serving the general public and all visitors to our parks. Their roles are similar to what in other cities are known as Park Police.

COVERAGE

Our Patrol Officers visit and respond to calls at our 230 Recreation and Park facilities situated on 3,400 acres of land throughout the City & County of San Francisco. These include Neighborhood Parks, Playgrounds, Recreation Centers, Playing Fields, Natural Areas, Tennis Courts, Golf Courses, Park Stadiums and Administrative Park Offices.

DUTIES

Their duties and responsibilities include Patrolling Park Areas, Perform Security Checks, Enforce Park Codes, Issue Citations, Respond to Park Facility Burglar Alarms, Apprehend in Crime Intervention, Aid Emergency Services Personnel (Police, Fire, and Paramedics), Monitor for Public Safety Hazards, Monitor to Protect Park Wildlife, Assist in other Temporary Emergency Situations including Road Closures & Blockades.

CONTACT INFO

To contact our Park Rangers or to submit your Comments & Suggestions,
please send an e-Mail to: park.patrol@sfgov.org
or call (415)242-6390

  • Girl holding up painted hands

    “This is the second summer for my son Griffin and the third summer for my daughter Erin to participate in the Pacific Arts Camp. What fun they had! Erin especially enjoyed the art classes and the art teacher was a real inspiration to her. They loved all the variety and era of songs. They were always singing them on our way to camp and home.

    You have such a talented and dedicated group of teachers and aids. Amazing to see the kids perform skits, songs and dances in only two week’s time. Our kids will definitely be back next summer. Pacific Arts Rocks!”

    S. Tam
  • Soccer Camp

    “Summer Park & Rec youth day camps were exceptional this summer, especially given the restraints of budget. I found the camps my children went to (Silver Tree, Pine Lake, soccer at Kezar at two age levels, and volleyball at two age levels) consistently well-run, well organized and enjoyable for the kids…. My 13-year-old daughter’s junior counselor experience was especially commendable. Toby Wiley was her supervisor at Silver Tree. I understand that he is at West Portal Playground Latchkey this fall, where my godchildren are going. I couldn’t be more pleased that they will have him at their site this year!”

    C. Connelly
  • Boy with Baseball bat

    “Nick and the rest of the staff were terrific coaches at the baseball camp. We look forward to a repeat next summer.”

    C. Woo
  • Water Fall near Camp Mather

    “Thank you so much for making first time campers to Camp Mather, such as my mother , Virginia Riethmann and myself, Debbie Wilson one of the most enjoyable, memorable experiences of our lives.

    We had the best of times getting acquainted with so many wonderfully nice people and have made many friends. I can not express how much outpouring of genuineness of kindness, happiness and love amongst everyone we encountered. There wasn’t one day we did not miss of good ol’ fashion FUN!!!!!

    I’m so glad we were able to visit Hetch Hetchy after all. (You still owe me, you know. For me stepping up to volunteer my car to go to Hetch Hetchy. Ha ha ha.) Such a magnificent sight to behold, with history to go along with it. It was so awe-inspiring. I just wish I hadn’t missed the shuttle to Yosemite to take the hike to Vernal Falls.

    That is why my mother & I are so looking forward and preparing for the spring 2011 Camp Mather trip in June, God willing.

    I may e-mail you, if you don’t mind to give you other inexpensive craft ideas for next season.

    Take care & be well,”

    Debbie Wilson & Virginia Riethmann